Admissions 2018 : B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 2nd July, 2018 (Monday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) :SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255824 RUKAIYA ANWAR
SEEMA SIDDIQUI
Female OBC 105.45
2 255814 SHRADDHA YADAV
LOVLESH YADAV
Female OBC 104.03
3 255813 SAGARIKA KESARWANI
SHIKHA KESARWANI
Female General 103.00
4 255827 EISHITA MEHTA
SHASHI MEHTA
Female General 99.00
5 256372 SHUBHANGI BAJPAI
LAXMI BAJPAI
Female General 96.30
6 255825 SWATI SINGH
ARUNA SINGH
Female General 93.10
7 255842 AYUSHI SHARMA
SUNANDA SHARMA
Female General 93.10
8 255804 SALONI KESARWANI
RAGINI KESARWANI
Female General 92.50
9 255810 ARPITA KHATRI
PRITI KHATRI
Female General 90.25
10 255803 SAUBHAGYA SRIVASTAVA
SUCHITA SRIVASTAVA
Female General 88.50
11 255826 JUVERIYA FATIMA
RAFIA ZAIDI
Female General 88.00
12 255794 YASHI SINGH
RUPA DEVI
Female SC 87.50
13 255789 PRAGATI KESARWANI
ASHA KESARWANI
Female General 87.40
14 255840 VAISHNAVI SAHU
REKHA SAHU
Female OBC 83.70
15 256370 PRIYA SINGH
SHYAM LATA SINGH
Female OBC 83.50
16 255836 AYUSHI KESARWANI
ASHA KESARWANI
Female General 80.75
17 255801 SHRUTI AGARWAL
JYOTSANA AGARWAL
Female General 78.00
18 256296 SRISHTI KESARWANI
PREETI KESARWANI
Female General 76.95
19 255846 SHOYEBA ALI
RASHIDA BEGUM
Female General 76.00
20 255828 TANYA SINGH
INDU BALA
Female SC 73.00
21 255838 MRIDALINI CHAURASIA
KANTI CHAURASIA
Female General 72.00
22 256299 SHIVANI GUPTA
BABITA KASAUDHAN
Female OBC 71.50
23 255843 HEENA YADAV
SEEMA YADAV
Female OBC 70.97

OBC Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255821 YASHASVI JAISWAL
UMA DEVI
Female OBC 66.03
2 255834 SEMA KARIM
SHAHEEN BANO
Female OBC 65.50
3 255798 PRATIMA SINGH
SARITA SINGH
Female OBC 64.50
4 255787 FARIYA SHAHIN
SARYA BANO
Female OBC 59.85
5 256369 NEHA YADAV
DURGAVATI DEVI
Female OBC 54.00
6 255792 PRAGYA SINGH
SUSHMA SINGH
Female OBC 51.78
7 255811 AAFREEN FATIMA
PARVEEN BEGUM
Female OBC 50.00
8 256367 JYOTI KUMARI
GEETA DEVI
Female OBC 50.00
9 255809 SADHNA VERMA
KAMLAWATI VERMA
Female OBC 37.83

SC/ST Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255829 ANJALI
ANITA DEVI
Female SC 63.50
2 256371 PRIYANKA MURMU
MONIKA DEVI
Female ST 60.00
3 255784 HINA BHARTIYA
KAMLA DEVI
Female SC 53.00
4 255785 ANUPAM
MADHURI DEVI
Female SC 39.50
5 255786 NEHA
POONAM
Female SC 34.00
6 255788 RAGINI
PARWATI
Female SC 32.50
7 255777 ARPITA SINGH
SHAIL CHAUDHARY
Female SC 29.70
8 255796 SAUMYA SONKAR
GUDIYA DEVI
Female SC 12.00

GENERAL : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255805 NEHA SINGH
NEELAM SINGH
Female General 66.72
2 255815 PRADEEPTI
ASHOK TRIPATHI
Female General 66.00
3 255807 VAISHALI SINGH
ARCHNA SINGH
Female General 65.45
4 255799 INDU KIRAN KESARWANI
REENA KESARWANI
Female General 64.60
5 255820 SHWETA GUPTA
NEETU GUPTA
Female General 60.00
6 255839 DEEPALI KESHARWANI
SHANTI DEVI
Female General 55.58
7 255816 SHRADDHA MISRA
VIJAY LAXMI MISRA
Female General 54.00
8 256365 ARCHANA CHAUBEY
SUSHILA DEVI
Female General 50.00
9 255797 SHIKHA TRIPATHI
NEELAM TRIPATHI
Female General 49.05
10 255819 SHWETA SINGH
KUSUM
Female General 46.00
11 255793 HEMA MISHRA
ASHA MISHRA
Female General 42.75
12 255818 PRAGATI SINGH
REKHA SINGH
Female General 41.00

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo