Admissions 2018 : Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 29th June, 2018 (Friday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) :SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 255890 PRAKHAR KAPOOR
RUBY KAPOOR
Male General No No 118.50
2 256337 PARAS GUPTA
MADHU VARSHNEY
Male General No No 116.38
3 255956 ABHYAST TRIPATHI
KAMLESH TRIPATHI
Male General No Yes 112.50
4 256045 SHUBHAM SHUKLA
GAYATRI SHUKLA
Male General No No 109.73
5 255972 ALOK PANDEY
RANJANA PANDEY
Male General No No 109.00
6 256357 SHARAD KUMAR MISHRA
SANGEETA MISHRA
Male General No No 104.98
7 256324 RISHABH MISHRA
SWETA MISHRA
Male General No No 104.50
8 256121 VINAYAK SINGH
POONAM YADAVA
Male General No No 99.75
9 255918 SOMESHWAR TRIPATHI
NEELIMA TRIPATHI
Male General No No 98.50
10 256180 NIKHAR GUPTA
NEETU GUPTA
Male OBC No No 97.50
11 256129 HARSH KESHARWANI
USHA KESHARWANI
Male General No No 97.38
12 255910 ROHIT RAJPUT
MANISHA RAJPUT
Male OBC No No 96.43
13 255888 MUSKAN SINGH
SHANTI SINGH
Female ST No No 95.00
14 256302 BIBHANSHU YADAV
CHITRA REKHA YADAV
Male OBC No No 93.58
15 256331 SHUBHAM MADDHESIYA
MEENA DEVI
Male OBC No No 92.61
16 256149 AL HUMAID
NIGAR SULTANA
Male General No No 92.50
17 255939 SHUBHANKAR RAI
KALPANA RAI
Male General No No 90.50
18 255875 ANUJ MAURYA
USHA MAURYA
Male OBC No No 89.30
19 256034 SHASHWAT TIWARI
SUMAN TRIPATHI
Male General No No 88.35
20 256388 ANIMESH ANAND
BHARTI NARAYAN
Male General No No 88.00
21 256348 SPARSH GUPTA
SARITA GUPTA
Male OBC No No 86.50
22 256317 MOHAMMAD AKBAR
NUSRAT FATMA
Male General No No 86.00
23 255946 ISHITA JAISWAL
DEEPALI JAISWAL
Female OBC No No 85.00
24 256395 SANGHARSH RAI
VANDANA RAI
Male General No No 85.00
25 256418 ADITYA SISODIA
MEENA SINGH
Male General No No 85.00
26 256181 ABHISHEK SINGH
GEETA SINGH
Male General No No 84.08
27 256083 DEEPAK PANDEY
VIJAY LAKSHMI PANDEY
Male General No No 84.00
28 256035 SHREYA GUPTA
POONAM GUPTA
Female General No No 83.50
29 256338 DEEPANKER PANDEY
RAJKUMARI PANDEY
Male General No No 83.50
30 256159 HARSHIT VARSHNEY
SANJU VARSHNEY
Male General No No 80.00
31 256391 SUDEEP KUMAR CHATTERJE
RAKHI CHATTERJEE
Male General No No 80.00
32 255986 SHIVANSH SINGH
RENU SINGH
Male General No No 79.50
33 256145 AMANDEEP SRIVASTAVA
ALKA SRIVASTAVA
Male General No No 79.50
34 255929 AYUSH SINGH
RENU SINGH
Male General No No 79.00
35 256332 ARYAN SRIVASTAV
RANJITA SRIVASTAVA
Male General No No 78.00
36 255923 MARUSHA KHALID
UZMA KHALID
Female General No No 77.90
37 256001 PRAGATI DWIVEDI
PRATIBHA DWIVEDI
Female General No No 75.50
38 256401 PRINCE KUMAR
SEEMA DEVI
Male OBC No No 75.50
39 255884 NIKHIL RASTOGI
ALKA RASTOGI
Male General No No 75.05
40 256404 KUMAR SAURABH
MALTI DEVI
Male OBC No No 75.05

OBC Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 256327 MOHIT SINGH
KUSHUM DEVI
Male OBC No No 75.00
2 256408 KRISHAN KUMAR
MANJU DEVI
Male OBC No No 75.00
3 256038 RITIKA SINGH
GEETA SINGH
Female OBC No No 71.00
4 255912 ANSH YADAV
LATA YADAV
Male OBC No No 70.00
5 255880 YUVRAJ PAL
SANGEETA PAL
Male OBC No No 69.00
6 255963 MOHD RISHAN
ROSHAN ARA
Male OBC No No 68.40
7 256310 SAURABH SAVITA
UMA DEVI
Male OBC No No 67.50
8 255892 SAURABH SAHU
KALPANA KUMARI SAHU
Male OBC No No 67.05
9 256030 PIYUSH KUMAR YADAV
GYAN YADAV
Male OBC No No 65.55
10 256430 SHREYANSH
URMILA YADAV
Male OBC No No 65.50
11 256088 MOHD ALTAF
NASEEM BANO
Male OBC No No 65.00
12 256426 SIDDHARTH RAGHAV
MAMTA SAHU
Male OBC No No 64.00
13 256150 ADITYA YADAV
RANJANA YADAV
Male OBC No No 63.50
14 256127 VIBHAY KUSHWAHA
RANJANA KUSHWAHA
Male OBC No No 63.00
15 256385 SHAKTI MAURY
SADHANA MAURY
Male OBC No No 63.00
16 256322 ASHUTOSH KATIYAR
PRIYANKA KATIYAR
Male OBC No No 62.50
17 255885 OM BHAI PATEL
JAY DEVI SINGH
Male OBC Yes No 61.00
18 256044 AHMAD FARAZ ANSARI
NOORJAHAN BEGUM
Male OBC No No 61.00
19 255942 DEEPAK SINGH
LALITA DEVI
Male OBC No No 59.00
20 256096 SAHIL PATEL
REKHA PATEL
Male OBC No No 58.50
21 256319 SHIVAM PAL
MAYA DEVI
Male OBC No No 57.50
22 256053 YOGESH SINGH
ASHA SINGH
Male OBC No No 57.48

SC/ST Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 256000 ABHIJEET SINGH
REKHA SINGH
Male SC No No 58.12
2 256065 REENA KAITHWAR
KAMLA KAITHWAR
Female SC No No 58.00
3 256399 RACHANA KUMARI
CHANDRAWATI DEVI
Female SC No No 53.50
4 255920 ANKITESH
SITA DEVI
Male SC No No 52.25
5 256137 MOHIT KUMAR GAUTAM
MALTI DEVI
Male SC No No 47.50
6 256183 KIRAN NEERAJ
GEETA NEERAJ
Female SC No No 47.00
7 255965 PRATIK SONKER
ANURADHA SONKAR
Male SC No No 45.60
8 256311 ABHISHEK KUMAR
SARITA DEVI
Male SC No No 36.58
9 256143 SHIVAM KUMAR
GEETA DEVI
Male SC No No 34.00
10 255874 RITIK SONKER
KIRAN SONKER
Male SC No No 32.50
11 256113 ANURAG
VIMLA DEVI
Male SC No No 28.50
12 256400 MANISH KUMAR GAUTAM
MALTI DEVI
Male SC No No 27.50
13 256381 SAURABH KUMAR
TARA DEVI
Male SC No No 26.13
14 256032 OM PRAKASH
RAJ KUMARI
Male SC No No 25.00
15 256306 SHIVAM KUMAR
PADMA DEVI
Male SC No No 25.00
16 255962 VISHAL KUMAR
SHOBHA DEVI
Male SC No No 22.00
17 256379 SURAJ KUMAR
PUSHPA DEVI
Male SC No No 21.85
18 256092 SATYENDRA KUMAR
SARADA
Male SC No No 21.15

GENERAL : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 256384 ABHINANDAN KUMAR
MEENA DEVI
Male General No No 74.10
2 256020 KUNDAN KISHOR PANDEY
KAMINI PANDEY
Male General No No 72.68
3 255964 SAKIB KHAN
SAJIDAH KHAN
Male General No No 71.00
4 255900 ARUSHI KUMAR
ALKA SRIVASTAVA
Female General No No 69.50
5 256328 ADITYA KUMAR SINGH
UMA SINGH
Male General No No 69.50
6 256398 SHASHWAT SINGH
PREMLATA SINGH
Male General No No 69.50
7 256383 PRIYANSHU MISHRA
SUMAN MISHRA
Male General No No 68.50
8 256070 YASH RAJ SINGH
RANJANA SINGH
Male General No No 68.00
9 256128 SHIKHA SRIVASTAVA
NEELAM SRIVASTAVA
Female General No No 67.50
10 256139 ADITYA SHUKLA
MADHURI SHUKLA
Male General No No 67.00
11 256144 SRIJAN KESARWANI
HEMLATA KESARWANI
Male General No No 66.97
12 255872 SHIVANSH GUPTA GUPTA
VINEETA GUPTA
Male General No No 66.50
13 255902 AYUSH TRIPATHI
JYOTSNA TRIPATHI
Male General No No 66.50
14 255904 VIDIT VERMA
ANAMICA VERMA
Male General No No 66.50
15 255936 HIMANSHU MISHRA
ASHA MISHRA
Male General No No 66.03
16 256340 KARTIKEY SARKAR
LAXMI SARKAR
Male General No No 65.50
17 256116 SYED AELIYA MAHDI TAQVI
RUMMANA TAQVI
Male General No No 65.00
18 256344 KAUSHIK MISHRA
ANUPAMA MISHRA
Male General No No 64.50
19 255903 ABDULLAH KHAN
KANEEZ FATIMA
Male General No No 64.00
20 255897 ARPIT KESHARWANI
GEETA VAISHYA
Male General No No 63.65
21 256345 PRINCE SRIVASTAV
SANDHAYA SRIVASTAV
Male General No No 63.50
22 256346 SIDDHARTHA MISHRA
MANJU MISHRA
Male General No No 63.50
23 255978 MD SABAN
RIZWANA BANO
Male General No No 63.00
24 256173 SAGAR AGRAHARI RAJAT
NEELAM AGRAHARI
Male General No No 63.00
25 256098 MAHIMA PANDEY
REKHA PANDEY
Female General No No 62.50
26 256087 SAUMYA SHUKLA
PRATIMA
Female General No No 61.75
27 256120 SAURABH SRIVASTAVA
KANAK LATA SRIVASTAVA
Male General No No 61.75
28 256106 ANSHIKA SINGH
SARITA SINGH
Female General No No 61.50
29 256343 YASHVARDHAN SINGH
USHA SINGH
Male General No No 61.50
30 256148 PRANSHI KESHARWANI
SHOBHA DEVI
Female General No No 60.80
31 256069 CHITTOSH MISHRA
SUNITA MISHRA
Male General No No 60.38
32 256027 MUJEEB ULLAH
NUSRAT MASHOOD
Male General No No 60.33
33 255914 SHREYANSHI KESARWANI
SAVITA KESARWANI
Female General No No 60.00
34 255932 ADARSH AGRAHARI
GAYATRI DEVI
Male General No No 60.00
35 256165 ABHISHEK PANDEY
KUSUM PANDEY
Male General No No 60.00

OBC : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 255950 ANUPAM JAISWAL
SUMAN JAISWAL
Male OBC No No 57.00
2 255988 SHIVANSH
LATE ANITA SINGH
Male OBC No No 56.50
3 256074 ANCHAL MAURYA
RAJ KUMARI
Male OBC No No 56.50
4 256007 HARSH JAISWAL
NEERAJ KUMARI JAISWAL
Male OBC No No 55.00
5 255879 SATYAM MODANWAL
LAXMI MODANWAL
Male OBC No No 54.00
6 255930 NIRAJ KUMAR YADAV
PRATIMA DEVI
Male OBC No No 54.00
7 255961 RITICK KUSHWAHA
REETA KUSHWAHA
Male OBC No No 54.00
8 256036 KULDEEP YADAV
AMRITA DEVI
Male OBC No No 54.00

SC/ST : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 256160 AMAN KUMAR
SHEELA DEVI
Male SC No No 20.00
2 256352 RAHUL SHAH
MADHURI SHAH
Male SC No No 20.00
3 255945 HIMANSHU KUMAR BHARTIYA
PRAMILA BHARTIYA
Male SC No No 16.50
4 255921 NIHAL SINGH
ANAR KALI
Male SC No No 11.05
5 256033 YOGENDRA KUMAR RAO
BUNELA DEVI
Male SC No No 8.40

EW/TW
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH EW/TW Marks Obtained
1 256085 ROHIT RAJ
MEERA DEVI
Male OBC No Yes 52.25
2 256078 SURAJ PRATAP SINGH
SAVITA SINGH
Male General No Yes 26.00
3 255907 JAI SINGH
PREMWATI SINGH
Male General No Yes 20.00
4 255927 ABADUL HASNAIN
AMEEN FATIMA
Male General No Yes 2.85

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo