Admissions 2018 : B. Voc in Food Processing & Technology
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 27th June, 2018 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) :SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255398 AMIT MAURYA
SARITA MAURYA
Male OBC 142.50
2 255405 ANANYA KESHARWANI
SUSHMA KESHARWANI
Female General 137.00
3 255446 JAGRITI GUPTA
SUNITA GUPTA
Female OBC 122.83
4 255451 MADHUR DIXIT
CHANDRA KIRAN DIXIT
Male General 122.55
5 255444 RAFAQUAT HUSSAIN ANSARI
ZAKIA FARHAT
Male OBC 110.93
6 255745 PREETI KUSHWAHA
INDRAWATI KUSHWAHA
Female OBC 107.10
7 255417 TRISHMA GUPTA
PADMA GUPTA
Female OBC 104.50
8 255435 ASHNA KESERWANI
NEETU KESERWANI
Female General 104.50
9 255420 MD ALTAMASH SIDDIQUI
GULSHAN JAHAN
Male OBC 102.50
10 255687 RADHIKA BHATIA
SEEMA BHATIA
Female General 101.50
11 255689 KULDEEP KUMAR
RAMBHA DEVI
Male ST 101.50
12 255428 JAHNAVI PANDEY
SUNITA PANDEY
Female General 101.00
13 255454 AYUSHI MISHRA
SARITA MISHRA
Female General 94.50
14 255748 YASHASHWI
PRITTY JAISWAL
Female OBC 92.15
15 255422 HIMANSHU SINGH
NEERA SINGH
Male General 91.20
16 255404 GUDIYA DEVI
SUDHA DEVI
Female General 91.00
17 255408 SHREYANSHI KESARWANI
SAVITA KESARWANI
Female General 90.50
18 255445 KARTIKEYA YADAV
SANGEETA YADAV
Male OBC 90.00
19 255440 NEHA CHAUDHARY
RITA VERMA
Female SC 88.00
20 255441 GAURANG KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
REETA SRIVASTAVA
Male General 88.00
21 255453 JAYANT PANDEY
ASHA PANDEY
Male General 87.88
22 255439 ANOOP KUMAR VISHWAKARMA
SHASHIKALA DEVI VISHWAKARMA
Male OBC 87.55
23 255425 ANUBHAV PANDEY
NEELAM PANDEY
Male General 83.30
24 255459 YASHI SRIVASTAVA
SADHANA SRIVASTAVA
Female General 82.50
25 255744 NEETU KANNAUJIYA
KRISHNAWATI DEVI
Female SC 82.00

OBC Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255449 MOHD KASHIF
FIRDAUS JAHAN
Male OBC 76.50
2 255403 SHIVANGAM GIRI
SUSHEELA DEVI
Male OBC 75.22
3 255423 ANKIT KUMAR YADAV
KAUSHILYA DEVI
Male OBC 75.00
4 255750 RAHUL KUMAR SONI
SHEELA DEVI
Male OBC 74.00
5 255414 KIRTI JAISWAL
SUMAN JAISWAL
Female OBC 72.00
6 255743 HIMANI SINGH
ALAMBADA SINGH
Female OBC 67.50
7 255749 SHYAMALI SHARMA
MEENA DEVI
Female OBC 62.50
8 255751 PAYAL KUMARI MANDAL
MEERA MANDAL
Female OBC 61.50
9 255450 SHIVENDRA YADAV
SUMITRA YADAV
Male OBC 59.50
10 255457 ANUSHREE JAISWAL
KIRAN JAISWAL
Female OBC 58.50
11 255391 ABDUL SAMAD
MASARRAT FATIMA
Male OBC 57.00
12 255452 VISHAL CHAURASIYA
ASHA DEVI CHAURASIYA
Male OBC 54.45

SC/ST Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255442 ANJALI
SITA DEVI
Female SC 31.00
2 255463 SUDHANSHU
RANJU
Male SC 25.00
3 255746 PRATIBHA KUMARI
SONA DEVI
Female SC 6.65

GENERAL : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255396 TANYA SRIVASTAVA
PRATIMA SRIVASTAVA
Female General 76.50
2 255739 POOJA SINGH SINGH
MAMTA SINGH
Female General 75.50
3 255447 SAMMEK KUMAR
SAMTA
Male General 73.63
4 255693 KOPAL SINGH
SHAKTI SINGH
Female General 68.50
5 255690 PIYUSH KUMAR
RAJANI DEVI
Male General 66.50

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo