Admissions 2018 : B. Voc in Media Studies
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 30th June, 2018 (Saturday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) :SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255504 KSHITIJ VERMA
MENKA VERMA
Male OBC 102.50
2 255510 SHIBRA ARSHAD SIDDIQUI
FARHAT JAHAN
Female OBC 89.78
3 255475 ARCHIT MISHRA
RANJITA MISHRA
Male General 84.00
4 255501 ANUJ KUMAR GUPTA
NEERA GUPTA
Male OBC 81.00
5 255479 MRITUNJAY RAI
SEEMA RAI
Male General 78.38
6 255505 PRINCE SAHU
URMILA
Male OBC 77.85
7 255502 PRASHANT SHUKLA
SITA SHUKLA
Male General 75.53
8 255498 SHREESH SAHU
SHASHI BALA
Male OBC 72.50
9 255522 SHREYA
MANORAMA
Female General 72.50
10 255481 PANKAJ KUMAR
MUNNI DEVI
Male OBC 72.25
11 255520 MADHVENDRA KUMAR KESARWANI Male General 72.25
12 255514 SHAILENDRA TIWARI
USHA DEVI
Male General 72.00
13 255704 RISHABH DWIVEDI
MOHINI DWIVEDI
Male General 71.72
14 255472 SHANTANU DWIVEDI
GAURI DWIVEDI
Male General 69.00
15 255503 AYUSHI PATEL
SHASHI PATEL
Female OBC 67.50
16 255509 ABHINAV SHUKLA
ANITA SHUKLA
Male General 67.00
17 255471 RAVI KUMAR YADAV
RAJ PATI DEVI
Male OBC 63.75
18 255507 KARTIKEY YADAV
MAYA YADAV
Male OBC 63.65
19 255753 ABHINAV SINGH
MURTI SINGH
Male General 63.00
20 255477 SHIV SHAKTI OJHA
MEERA OJHA
Male General 62.48

OBC Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255511 UTKARSH VERMA
RITU VERMA
Male OBC 61.50
2 255482 NITESH MAURYA
SUMAN DEVI
Male OBC 60.00
3 255485 ANKIT GUPTA
ANEETA DEVI GUPTA
Male OBC 59.40
4 255506 SUBASH CHANDRA MOURYA
SUDAMA DEVI
Male OBC 58.23
5 255521 MADHULIKA SINGH
VIDYAWATI DEVI
Female OBC 57.50
6 255484 POOJA YADAV
SHEELA YADAV
Female OBC 56.18
7 255468 RAHUL KUMAR PAL
SAVITRI DEVI
Male OBC 56.10
8 255487 ASHISH JAISWAL
MEENA JAISWAL
Male OBC 55.00
9 255515 KUMAR GAURAV
SANTOSHI
Male OBC 47.50
10 255518 ROHAN RAWAT
RENU DEVI
Male OBC 45.50
11 255499 APARNA CHANDRA
SHOBHA
Female OBC 42.50

SC/ST Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255516 SAURABH KUMAR
MEERA DEVI
Male SC 55.58
2 255708 AMIT KUMAR
KADAMVERI
Male SC 35.00
3 255465 ABHISHEK SAROJ
SHALU SAROJ
Male SC 33.30
4 255467 SHUBHAM RAO
NIRMALA DEVI
Male SC 27.90
5 255512 PRADEEP KUIMAR KAUL
VIMALA DEVI
Male ST 27.20
6 255474 KM NISHI KUMARI
SUMAN DEVI
Female SC 20.70

GENERAL : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255508 RAHUL UPADHYAY
NEETU UPADHYAY
Male General 58.43
2 255489 TEJASWI TIWARI
SAVITHA TIWARI
Female General 56.50
3 255491 ADITYA KIRTI TIWARI
SANGEETA TIWARI
Male General 55.58
4 255480 PRANAW UPADHYAY
PUNAM UPADHYAY
Male General 55.50
5 255478 RISHABH CHADDHA
MONIKA CHADDHA
Male General 53.50
6 255497 SURYANSH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
SHUBHA SRIVASTAVA
Male General 47.98
7 255699 HIMANSHI JAIN
SAVITA JAIN URF MENKA
Female General 47.50
8 255496 KEERTI SINGH
POONAM SINGH
Female General 44.50
9 255707 NRIPENDRA SINGH KALHANS
KUMUD SINGH
Male General 44.20
10 255490 YASHVI SRIVASTAVA
NISHI SRIVASTAVA
Female General 44.00
11 255495 SAMARTH TIWARI
SHOBHA TIWARI
Male General 44.00
12 255706 SHACHI TRIPATHI
SARITA TRIPATHI
Female General 42.00
13 255703 AMIT PANDEY
VIMALA PANDEY
Male General 40.50
14 255492 ANKITA SRIVASTAVA
ANJU SRIVASTAVA
Female General 40.38

OBC : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255702 PANKAJ PAL
PHULPATTI DEVI
Male OBC 39.90
2 255476 AMBUJ YADAV
REETA YADAV
Male OBC 38.25
3 255493 MANJARI VIKASH PANDEY
SEEMA PANDEY
Female OBC 37.50
4 255517 SAVITA KUMARI
PRAMILA DEVI
Female OBC 37.05
5 255473 DIVESH YADAV
SUSHMA YADAV
Male OBC 36.50
6 255466 UMAKANT GUPTA
URMILA DEVI
Male OBC 36.13
7 255701 RAJU
PUSHPA DEVI
Male OBC 36.10

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo