Admissions 2018 : Master of Computer Applications (MCA)
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 28th June, 2018 (Thursday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  5. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  6. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  7. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  8. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  9. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) :SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255659 SHIVANK SHUKLA
MANJU SHUKLA
Male General 130.00
2 255633 KRISHNA KUMAR YADAV
KRISHNA DEVI
Male OBC 115.65
3 255591 CHANDAN YADAV
SUNITA DEVI
Male OBC 114.50
4 255769 ASHISH CHAUBEY
SHASHI CHAUBEY
Male General 112.00
5 255658 DEVANSH DWIVEDI
MADHU DWIVEDI
Male General 108.50
6 255592 MAYANK PANDAY
MANJU DEVI
Male General 100.70
7 255612 NITISH KUMAR SHARMA
KUSUM LATA SHARMA
Male OBC 100.35
8 255626 RANJEET KUMAR
USHA DEVI
Male OBC 98.33
9 255624 MOHD ZAID
NASREEN
Male OBC 97.50
10 255589 ANKIT AHIRWAR
SITA DEVI
Male SC 96.00
11 255717 VIPIN VERMA
SUSHEELA VERMA
Male OBC 94.53
12 255718 VASHU VISHNOI
URMILA VISHNOI
Male General 93.50
13 255665 AKASH VERMA
SULOCHANA VERMA
Male OBC 93.00
14 255605 SHRADDHA UPADHYAYA
MAYA UPADHYAYA
Female General 92.00
15 255725 DEEP RATAN TRIPATHI
MANJU TRIPATHI
Male General 87.30
16 255653 VIKASH SRIVASTAV
POONAM SRIVASTAVA
Male General 86.50
17 255649 PARMANAND TRIPATHI
MEENA TRIPATHI
Male General 85.03
18 255595 PANKHURI SAXENA
PRABHA SAMI
Female General 85.00
19 255643 SAKSHI JAISWAL
REKHA JAISWAL
Female OBC 85.00
20 255650 PRANJALI GUPTA
PRAMILA GUPTA
Female General 83.00

OBC Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255652 AYUSHI SAHU
SUNITA SAHU
Female OBC 81.00
2 255656 MANISHA
KAMLAWATI DEVI
Female OBC 80.00
3 255583 SANJEEV KUMAR YADAV
KALINDAR DEVI
Male OBC 74.25
4 255761 DEVDUTT YADAV
PREM KUMARI
Male OBC 74.00
5 255719 AKANKSHA PAL
VEDVATI PAL
Female OBC 69.50
6 255635 SAILESH KUMAR
GYANTA DEVI
Male OBC 69.28
7 255586 VISHESH BABU YADAV
SHANTI DEVI YADAV
Male OBC 68.40
8 255645 SRISHTI VISHWAKARMA
GEETA VISHWAKARMA
Female OBC 67.00
9 255774 AMRENDRA KUMAR
KIRAN DEVI
Male OBC 61.50
10 255611 SATYAM CHAURASIA
SUNITA CHAURASIA
Male OBC 59.85
11 255593 DEEP CHANDRA PRAJAPATI
LALATI DEVI
Male OBC 58.50

SC/ST Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255664 SHREYA
KIRAN BALA
Female SC 61.50
2 255767 SUPRIYA
MEENA DEVI
Female SC 53.10
3 255765 SHWETA KUMARI
PREMLATA
Female SC 47.50
4 255637 KAMINI JATAV
GEETA DEVI
Female SC 22.95

GENERAL : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255762 NIKHIL TIWARI
SUDHA TIWARI
Male General 82.18
2 255579 QUAZI MOHAMMAD SAAD
SHAHEEN BANO
Male General 80.50
3 255628 ASHUTOSH SHRIVASTAVA
NEELAM SHRIVASTAVA
Male General 80.50
4 255630 ANJALI KESARWANI
RITA KESARWANI
Female General 77.50
5 255584 PRABHAT KUMAR
NILAM DEVI
Male General 77.00
6 255614 ABHISHEK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
VIBHA SRIVASTAVA
Male General 76.50
7 255640 AISHWARY TANDON
SARIKA TANDON
Male General 76.50
8 255655 ABHAY NARAYAN SHUKLA
MAYA DEVI
Male General 76.50
9 255596 PIYUSH KHARE
UMA KHARE
Male General 75.50
10 255629 SIDDHI SRIVASTAVA
NEELAM SRIVASTAVA
Female General 75.50
11 255619 SACHIN KUMAR MISHRA
KAMALESH MISHRA
Male General 74.25
12 255600 ALOK TRIPATHI
INDIRA TRIPATHI
Male General 72.25
13 255771 NISHANT SRIVASTAVA
SANDHYA SRIVASTAVA
Male General 72.00
14 255644 LAV BHARGAVA
LATE. ANITA BHARGAVA
Male General 71.50
15 255609 ROHIT KUMAR SHUKLA
SUSHEELA DEVI
Male General 71.00
16 255623 SHIVA PANDEY
MEENA PANDEY
Male General 69.50
17 255634 HIMANSHU SINGH
REKHA SINGH
Male General 69.00
18 255582 DIPANSHU KESHARWANI
SUMAN KESHARWANI
Male General 68.88
19 255651 ANKIT KUMAR GUPTA
MADHU GUPTA
Male General 67.50
20 255715 HARSHIT BHARDWAJ
SUMAN SHARMA
Male General 67.50
21 255666 NEHA
NELLA SHARMA
Female General 67.00
22 255599 VIKRAM SINGH
MANJU SINGH
Male General 63.00
23 255606 AYUSH SRIVASTAVA
SHALINI SRIVASTAVA
Male General 62.50
24 255597 MANSI RAI
PRATIMA RAI
Female General 60.50
25 255639 SOMDUTT DWIVEDI
SUDHA DWIVEDI
Male General 60.50

OBC : WAITING LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255607 MITHUN KUMAR GUPTA
SANDHYA DEVI
Male OBC 55.00

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo