Admissions 2018 : M. Sc Nutritional Sciences
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 27th June, 2018 (Wednesday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  5. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  6. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  7. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  8. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  9. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) :SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255138 HIDA HUMAYUN
PARVEEN HUMAYUN
Female OBC 163.00
2 255126 ANUSHA SRIVASTAVA
NIDHI SRIVASTAVA
Female General 156.00
3 255142 VIBHA
ASHA RANI
Female OBC 108.50
4 255124 VAISHNAVI
DEEPA RANI
Female OBC 77.50
5 255239 SHEEL
REETA KUMARI
Female General 76.50
6 255185 SUMITA SHARMA
SUNEETA SHARMA
Female OBC 75.00
7 255210 BHAWNA PRAJAPATI
USHA
Female OBC 73.50
8 255143 BANDANA
SUSHMA DEVI
Female OBC 70.50
9 255152 PASI AMAN KUMAR
VIMLA DEVI
Male SC 70.30
10 255127 GARIMA KUSHWAHA
USHA KUSHWAHA
Female OBC 70.00

OBC Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255136 SHAURYA JAISWAL
MANISHA JAISWAL
Female OBC 61.00

SC/ST Category : SELECTED MERIT LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255120 VANDNA ARYA
RAJANI DEVI
Female SC 54.50
2 255122 NIDHI BHARTIYA
ANITA DEVI
Female SC 51.73
3 255145 ANJNA PRAKASH
GAYATRI DEVI
Female ST 32.50
4 255153 SUNANDA RAJ
SHIROMANI DEVI
Female SC 17.00
5 255178 VANDANA
SHANTI DEVI
Female ST 9.00

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED PAID LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255131 ANA MARIYAM
GHAZAL RIZVI
Female General 65.00
2 255144 HARSHITA SHARMA
KIRAN SHARMA
Female General 64.00
3 255241 PALLAVI PAYAL
BIBHA PANDEY
Female General 62.50

SC/ST Category : SELECTED PAID LIST
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 255179 SIDDHARTH PRIY
SAROJ DEVI
Male SC 7.00

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo