Admissions 2018 : PG Diploma in Computer Applications (PGDCA)
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Registration & Admission : 28th June, 2018 (Thursday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  5. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  6. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  7. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  8. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  9. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates :

SELECTED MERIT LIST (All Category)
Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category Marks Obtained
1 256223 DIVYANSHU PAL
MEENA PAL
Male OBC 164.25
2 256233 FERHAN AHMED
SHAIFTA KHANUM
Male General 138.98
3 256225 SONU KUMAR SONI
MEENA DEVI
Male OBC 128.70
4 256208 DEEPAK PATEL
USHA DEVI
Male OBC 121.98
5 256215 PRITI SINGH
VIDYAWATI DEVI
Female General 117.30
6 256220 AMIT SINGH
VIDYA SINGH
Male General 103.08
7 256249 TWINKLE DAS
LILA DAS
Female SC 96.90
8 256222 SNEHA BICHPURIYA
SHYAMA BICHPURIYA
Female General 96.30
9 256201 SUMIT KUMAR
KIRAN VERMA
Male SC 92.25
10 256230 ARYAN SINGH
KUSUM DEVI
Male SC 92.25
11 256207 RICHA SINGH
GITA SINGH
Female SC 87.50
12 256244 ASHEESH CHANDRA SHUKLA
MANJOO DEVI
Male General 84.55
13 256200 SUSHIL MAURYA
HIRAWATI
Male OBC 79.47
14 256217 SAURABH SINGH
BHANA YADAV
Male OBC 76.50
15 256198 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH
INDRAWATI SINGH
Male OBC 74.00
16 256196 VAIBHAV GUPTA
SHANTI GUPTA
Male OBC 73.35
17 256203 ANKIT KUMAR GUPTA
MADHU GUPTA
Male General 70.65
18 256214 SATYA SHIVA SAROJ
GEETA DEVI
Male SC 69.28
19 256210 RAVI KUMAR
LAKSHMI KUMARI
Male General 68.85
20 256204 RAVIKANT MISHRA
SAMLESS MISHRA
Male General 65.88
21 256231 PRACHI CHOUDHARY
MADHU CHOUDHARY
Female General 65.88
22 256224 ABHIJEET KUMAR
LALLI YADAV
Male OBC 60.33
23 256242 DEVESH MAURYA
DURGAVATI
Male OBC 59.85
24 256246 AMAN YADAV
INDRAWATI YADAV
Male OBC 57.48
25 256241 EBAD BIN WASEEM ANSARI
RUQAIYA BEGUM
Male OBC 55.00
26 256228 SARAFAT ALI
SHANNAJ BEGAM
Male SC 53.55
27 256247 MAHESH KUMAR
SHANTI DEVI
Male SC 49.30
28 256234 ANSHU RANI
SHANTI DEVI
Female SC 42.75
29 256197 SATYA PRAKASH GAUTAM
SANJU DEVI
Male SC 34.00
30 256240 KRITI LATA
GEETA DEVI
Female SC 27.50

PH Candidate

Sr. No. Roll
Number
Candidate Name &
Mother Name
Gender Category PH Marks Obtained
1.256199Arshan Khan
Nishat Fatma
MaleGeneralYes36

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo