Admission Schedule-2020 : All Courses
Notice for Second Examination dated 03.11.2020    II       Notice for MCA & BCA 5th Semester Students- Centre of Computer Education    II       End Semester Exam Shedule- Centre of Computer Education    II       Notice for ONLINE Internship of M.Sc. Food Technology and M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences Sem II students    II       Schedule for BCA/MCA Project presentation    II       Centre of Computer Education: End Semester Result (July to December, 2019)- BCA- I,III and V Semester,MCA- I,III and V Semester , PGDCA I Semester and Back-Paper     ||    Centre of Food Technology: End Semester Result (July to December, 2019)- B.VOC FP & T- I,III and V Semester, M.SC FT & NS I and III semester:     ||    Guidelines for the thesis work of M.Sc Food Technology / Nutritional Sciences SEM IV     ||    PROJECT DETAILS: M.Sc. Food Technology Semester - IV     ||    NOTICE FOR BCA VI SEMESTER STUDENTS     ||    NOTICE FOR MCA VI SEMESTER STUDENTS     ||    Aarogya Setu ( App to fight against COVID19) : Download for Android Users     ||    Download for iOS Users
#
  • To link the 'World of Knowledge' with 'World of Work' through professional courses.
  • To provide quality education at a reasonable cost.
  • To create conducive environment for focused learning.
  • To provide world class infrastructure and facilities.
  • To promote innovation and entrepreneurship.
  • To work for industry-academia interaction.
  • To engage with the society through outreach activities and applied research.

To become a preferred destination for professional education in the areas of Food Technology, Nutritional Sciences, Media Studies, Fashion Design & Technology, Computer Education & Training and Soft Skill Development.

Admissions - 2020

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Information Brochure Download Score Card

Sr. No. Course Name Admission Date Result Admission Notice
1. M. Sc Food Technology 18.11.2020 (Wednesday)Click to View Click to View
2. M. Sc Nutritional Sciences18.11.2020 (Wednesday)Click to View Click to View
3. Master in Computer Applications (MCA)19.11.2020 (Thursday)Click to View Click to View
4. Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA) Selected Merit List: 20.11.2020 (Friday)Click to View Click to View
4. Waiting List : 21.11.2020 (Saturday)Click to View Click to View
5. Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications (PGDCA)21.11.2020 (Saturday)Click to View Click to View
6. B. Voc in Food processing & Technology23.11.2020 (Monday)Click to View Click to View
7. B. Voc in Media Studies 23.11.2020 (Monday)Click to View Click to View
8. B. A. in Media Studies 24.11.2020 (Tuesday)Click to View Click to View
9. M. Voc in Media Studies24.11.2020 (Tuesday)Click to View Click to View
10. B. A. in Fashion Design & Technology 25.11.2020 (Wednesday)Click to View Click to View
11. B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology 25.11.2020 (Wednesday)Click to View Click to View
12. M. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology25.11.2020 (Wednesday)Click to View Click to View
13. Two Year Advanced Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology 25.11.2020 (Wednesday)Click to View Click to View
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.


Director
Prof. A. K. Rai
Director's Message
Class Time-Table
Centre of Computer Education
Activities
RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies