Admissions 2018 : B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Admission : 11th July, 2019 (Thursday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card / score card (2019)
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates for admission on 11-07-2019(Thursday)
UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6161160068 VIDUSHI SRIVASTAVA LOKENDRA KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 203.3
2 6161160015 AAKRITI SRIVASTAVA AWADESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 191.9
3 6161070001 ANJALI YADAV DHARM RAJ SINGH FEMALE OBC 180.5
4 6161160014 NISHTHA KESARWANI DEEPAK KUMAR KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 172
5 6161160060 SHREYA YADAV RAM SEWAK YADAV FEMALE OBC 171
6 6161160065 PRINCY MAURYA RAM JI MAURYA FEMALE OBC 170
7 6161160037 SURABHI RAM CHANDRA FEMALE GENERAL 166
8 6161160032 POOJA KUMARI GOPAL SINGH THAPA FEMALE GENERAL 162
9 6161160055 UJALA KUSHWAHA RAM SUCHIT KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 161.5
10 6161160003 YASHASHVI GUPTA SANJEEV GUPTA FEMALE OBC 156.6
11 6161160030 ROLI SRIVASTAVA VIJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 155.8
12 6161160002 SANSKRITI JAISWAL ARUN JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 149.4
13 6161160052 SURBHI VERMA SHREEBABU VERMA FEMALE OBC 148.2
14 6161160039 SUMAN MAURYA RAM SUMER MAURYA FEMALE OBC 146
15 6161160067 POOJA MISHRA MAHENDRA KUMAR MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 142
16 6161160044 PRAGATI SINGH OM PRAKASH SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 138.7
17 6161030002 LAXMI VERMA OMKAR JI VERMA FEMALE OBC 138
18 6161030003 SHIVANI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 136.8
19 6161160016 JYOTI GUPTA TIRTH PRASAD GUPTA FEMALE OBC 130.9
20 6161160006 FAUZIA MAJEED AHMAD FEMALE OBC 130
21 6161160058 SNEHA SHUKLA AKHILESH PRASAD SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 129.2
22 6161160062 VAISHALI NISHAD SHEKHAR NISHAD FEMALE OBC 127.5
23 6161160031 SHIRALI KESARWANI MR RAJENDRA KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 126
24 6161160050 KM PRIYAM SINGH DILIP SINGH FEMALE OBC 126
OBC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6161220001 JYOTI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH FEMALE OBC 118
2 6161030001 RADHA SAHU RAMSEWAK SAHU FEMALE OBC 117.8
3 6161160056 ANSHIKA JAISWAL GAURI SHANKAR JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 114
4 6161160007 KAMNA GUPTA SANTRAM GUPTA FEMALE OBC 112
5 6161160019 SHIVANGI PATEL RAM SINGH PATEL FEMALE OBC 112
6 6161160011 SHWETA YADAV KRISHNA KANT YADAV FEMALE OBC 104.5
7 6161160022 DEEKSHA SAHU GANESH KUMAR SAHU FEMALE OBC 100.3
8 6161160038 SHASHI PATEL VINOD KUMAR PATEL FEMALE OBC 98.6
9 6161160066 CHETNA SHARMA SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA FEMALE OBC 96.9
10 6161160036 ISHITA GAUR RAJESH KUMAR GAUR FEMALE OBC 95
11 6161160063 SAMRIDDHI PATEL RAM ABHILASH PATEL FEMALE OBC 94
12 6161160049 ANAMIKA SAHU RAMESH CHANDRA SAHU FEMALE OBC 93.6
SC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6161160046 ARTI SINGH SHIVPOOJAN FEMALE SC 120.7
GENERAL : WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6161160025 SONI SINGH KRISHNA SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 120
2 6161160009 MANDAVI PANDEY BHASKAR KUMAR. PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 119.7
3 6161160054 SHIKHA SHUKLA DEV NATH SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 116
4 6161160053 OJASHVI DIXIT RAMA KANT DIXIT FEMALE GENERAL 115.6
5 6161160028 PAVITRA AWASTHI GOPAL KRISHNA AWASTHI FEMALE GENERAL 114
6 6161220003 ANUSHKA SINGH DAROGA PRASAD SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 110.2
7 6161160047 AKANKSHA KESARWANI MUNNA LAL KESHARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 108.8
8 6161160029 SHRUTI SHUKLA GYANESHWAR PRASAD SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 108
9 6161070002 KM SHREYA SINGH ANGAD SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 106.4
10 6161160033 CHANDANI UPADHYAY SWADESH KUMAR UPADHYAY FEMALE GENERAL 102
11 6161160051 PIYU BHATTACHARYA PRAVEER BHATTACHARYA FEMALE GENERAL 102
12 6161160042 ANJALI SINGH RAKESH SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 100.8
13 6161160010 UMRA FAROOQUI SHAKEEL AHMAD FEMALE GENERAL 100.7
14 6161160020 SHUBHI TIWARI AVNEESH CHANDRA TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 100.7
15 6161160024 KAMEKSHA KESARWANI RAJ KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 100.7
16 6161160023 SURYANSHI KESHARWANI MITHLESH KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 98
17 6161160005 NIKITA DUBEY KAMALESH DUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 96
18 6161160012 KM TAIYYABA BANO SHAFIK AHAMAD FEMALE GENERAL 91.8
19 6161160026 KM AKANKSHA MISHRA PRADEEP MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 90
OBC : WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6161130002 KM KANAK LATA KUSHWAHA JITENDRA SINGH FEMALE OBC 92
2 6161160064 SHIVANI KUMARI JAMUNA PRASAD FEMALE OBC 90.1
3 6161160041 KOMAL MOURYA JAWAHAR LAL MOURYA FEMALE OBC 88
4 6161160045 SHRUTI VERMA SHYAM VERMA FEMALE OBC 88
5 6161160035 MUSKAN VISHWAKARMA TINKU VISHWAKARMA FEMALE OBC 84
6 6161160017 POOJA KUSHWAHA JAGDISH PRASAD KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 83.3
7 6161160059 KM HARSHITA CHANDRA PRAKASH GAUD FEMALE OBC 81

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo