Admissions 2019 : BA in Media Studies
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Admission : 11th July, 2019 (Thursday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card / Score Card (2019)
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates for admission on 11-07-2019(Thursday)
UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6201160077 NIPUN YADAV JAIBHAN SINGH MALE OBC 196
2 6201160082 NANDINI KESHARI YOGESH KESHARI FEMALE GENERAL 180
3 6201160074 PRASOON YADAV JAIBHAN SINGH MALE OBC 178.6
4 6201160092 ANANT UPADHYAY ATUL KUMAR UPADHYAY MALE GENERAL 176.8
5 6201220011 SUDHAKAR KUMAR SINGH SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 176
6 6201160115 MAAZ KHAN SARFARAZ AHMAD MALE GENERAL 169.1
7 6201030001 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAM SUDIN YADAV MALE OBC 167.2
8 6201160023 ARYAN MAURYA KAPOOR CHANDRA MAURYA MALE OBC 165.3
9 6201220005 GOVIND KUMAR ANIL ROY MALE GENERAL 163.2
10 6201160046 DEEKSHA KUSHWAHA MOTI CHANDRA KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 161.5
11 6201030003 NIHAL KUMAR MISHRA MARKANDEY MISHRA MALE GENERAL 154
12 6201070010 ADARSH YADAV SHYAM BAHADUR YADAV MALE OBC 154
13 6201030002 ADITYA YADAV BABBAN YADAV MALE OBC 153.9
14 6201160035 VED PRAKASH SUNDAR LAL PAL MALE OBC 152
15 6201070003 ANUP MANI TIWARI RAVINDRA MANI TIWARI MALE GENERAL 150
16 6201160091 SHASHANK SHUKLA RAM CHANDRA SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 149.6
17 6201220006 ANNI KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 148.2
18 6201160029 MOHAMMAD HASAN RIZVIZADH KAZIM ABBAS MALE GENERAL 144.4
19 6201160110 ASHISH MISHRA SWAMINATH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 144.4
20 6201160026 SATYAM DWIVEDI MANOJ DWIVEDI MALE GENERAL 144
21 6201160107 AKANKSHA PANDEY V D PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 144
22 6201160028 PRIYA YADAV DURGA YADAV FEMALE OBC 142
       
UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED SPORTS QUOTA
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
23 6201160069 SHREYA TIWARI SANJEEV TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 94
OBC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6201070008 DHIRENDRA SINGH YADAV RUDRA PRATAP YADAV MALE OBC 140
2 6201160027 AKASH GUPTA RAJKUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 138.7
3 6201030007 MUKESH KUMAR YADAV MAHESH YADAV MALE OBC 136.8
4 6201160078 PRADEEP YADAV RAKESH YADAV MALE OBC 134.9
5 6201160104 ISHAN SINGH OM SINGH MALE OBC 126
6 6201160034 ANURAG YADAV RAJMANI YADAV MALE OBC 122.4
7 6201070007 ACHUTANAND JAISWAL MAHESH PRATAP JAISWAL MALE OBC 122
8 6201160015 ADITI VERMA PIYUSH KUMAR VERMA FEMALE OBC 121.6
9 6201160051 LAKSHMI NARAYAN DHANLAL GUPTA MALE OBC 120.7
10 6201160114 ABU SUFIYAN MOHD KHALID MALE OBC 119.7
11 6201160103 AKANKSHA MOURYA RAJESH KUMAR MAURYA FEMALE OBC 116
12 6201160076 DIVYANSHI SINGH KASHYAP MANOJ KUMAR FEMALE OBC 112
SC/ST : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6201160014 HRITIK KUMAR JAISAL RAJENDRA KUMAR JAISAL MALE SC 134.9
2 6201160043 TANU KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD FEMALE SC 131.1
3 6201160111 SHRISTI SINGH RAJIV SINGH FEMALE SC 120
4 6201160044 AKRITI ARYA WACHASPATI FEMALE SC 109.8
5 6201160101 YUKTI RAI RAKESH RAI FEMALE SC 98.6
6 6201160100 SURENDRA TULSI RAM MALE SC 95.2
7 6201160063 AKRITI SANGAM LAL FEMALE SC 95
8 6201030004 BIPUL BHASKAR RAJ NARAYAN MALE SC 92
9 6201160011 RAJOO ATIBAL MALE SC 76
10 6201160037 KM PRIYA SUNIL KUMAR FEMALE SC 72
11 6201070005 SHIVANAND CHHOTE LAL MALE SC 56
GENERAL: WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6201160075 ANKIT DWIVEDI RAMA NATH DWIVEDI MALE GENERAL 140.6
2 6201160099 SHYAMSUNDER DAS SHUKLA ANIL SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 140.6
3 6201040001 VARSHA DUBEY ANIL KUMAR DUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 140
4 6201160040 TANYA SRIVASTAVA SUBODH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 140
5 6201130003 VIKAS KUMAR JHA JAIBIR JHA MALE GENERAL 139.4
6 6201160021 VAIBHAV MISHRA MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 138
7 6201160033 AAKRITI SRIVASTAVA AWADESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 136.8
8 6201160083 OUMAJA SINGH ANIL KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 136.8
9 6201160070 PIYUSH MISHRA SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 134
10 6201160085 SACHENDRA PRATAP SINGH BHANU PRATAP SINGH MALE GENERAL 134
11 6201160016 ANUSHKA SRIVASTAVA SURESH NARAYAN SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 132
12 6201160030 NUPUR KAPOOR ALOK KUMAR KAPOOR FEMALE GENERAL 132
13 6201160061 SHIVESH NARAYAN SHUKLA KAMLESH KUMAR SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 132
14 6201160108 MEENU SINGH MADNESH PRASAD SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 132
15 6201130006 ARYAN KUMAR PATHAK SUBODH PATHAK MALE GENERAL 131.1
16 6201160088 KM PRIYANSHI KESARWANI RAJ KUMAR KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 131.1
17 6201160052 ANINDITA DEY KIRTY CHANDRA NATH DEY KIRTY FEMALE GENERAL 127.8
18 6201160058 PRIYANSHU AMAN PRABHASH KUMAR JHA MALE GENERAL 127.3
19 6201160056 UMESH SINGH ANANT SINGH MALE GENERAL 126
20 6201160060 RAMSHA KHAN M N KHAN FEMALE GENERAL 126
21 6201160089 VIVEK KUMAR VERMA BHUPENDRA KUMAR VERMA MALE GENERAL 124
22 6201160109 SHOBHIT SINGH DALVEER SINGH MALE GENERAL 123.5
23 6201160032 NISHTHA KESARWANI DEEPAK KUMAR KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 122
24 6201160065 PRITI SINGH RAJ KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 122
25 6201160038 SHIKHAR SRIVASTAVA PRAMOD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA MALE GENERAL 120
26 6201220010 PURNIMA PANDEY RAVINDRA PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 120
27 6201130001 VAIBHAV SINGH PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 119.7
28 6201130002 NANDIKA KATYAL BHARTI KATYAL FEMALE GENERAL 118
29 6201160059 SHRUTI AGRAWAL BRIJ BHUSHAN AGRAWAL FEMALE GENERAL 118
30 6201160120 AYUSH PRIYADARSHI SHRI BHAGWAN KESHARI MALE GENERAL 118
31 6201160123 AGRIMA SINGH ARUNESH KUMAR DEV SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 118
32 6201160073 TANISHA GARG RATAN KISHORE GARG FEMALE GENERAL 117.8
33 6201160049 SHUBHI MISHRA JAI PRAKASH MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 117.3
34 6201070004 KUNAL SINGH MR VINOD SINGH MALE GENERAL 112
35 6201160018 MANSI TIWARI KRISHNA KANT TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 110.2
36 6201070009 ADITYAA SRIVASTAVA ADHISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 110
37 6201160093 HARSH KUMAR HEERA LAL BHARDWAJ MALE GENERAL 110
38 6201160118 MAYANK TIWARI RAJESH TIWARI MALE GENERAL 110
39 6201220012 DEEPAK PANDEY ANIL PANDEY MALE GENERAL 110
40 6201130005 BHAWNA SRIVASTAVA S C SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 108
41 6201160122 KM NEHA PANDEY SATYA PRAKASH PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 108
42 6201160096 ROHIT KUMAR UPADHYAY RAVINDRA CHANDRA UPADHYAY MALE GENERAL 106.2
43 6201220008 APOORVA RAJ ABHAY KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 104.5
44 6201160090 SHAILESH PANDEY JAGAT NARYAN PANDEY MALE GENERAL 104.4
45 6201160087 GARIMA PRIYANKA LAJRAS SUNIL LAJRAS FEMALE GENERAL 100.8
46 6201160047 SHUBHANKAR KESARI SUJEET KUMAR KESHARWANI MALE GENERAL 99
47 6201070002 SHANTAM KASOUDHAN SATYENDRA KASOUDHAN MALE GENERAL 98.8
48 6201160031 ANKITA SINGH RAM NARAYAN SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 98.8
49 6201160097 NISHTHA KESHARWANI KRISHNA KUMAR KESAHRWANI FEMALE GENERAL 98
50 6201160106 ARCHITA MISHRA PRADEEP KUMAR MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 98
51 6201160017 VAISHALI MALVIYA ABHAYA MALVIYA FEMALE GENERAL 96.9
52 6201160042 DRISHTI GUPTA RAJENDRA KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 96
53 6201160010 ABHINAV MISHRA RAJ SHEKHAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 94
54 6201160048 AYUSHMAN MISHRA ANIL KUMAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 94
55 6201160086 PRACHI TRIPATHI BRIJESH CHANDRA TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 94
56 6201160098 DIYA SINGH RAKESH PRATAP SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 93.1
57 6201130004 RANJAN KUMARI TEJ BAHADUR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 90.1
58 6201160080 KHUSHI SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 90
OBC: WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6201160116 SHIV PRATAP SINGH LAXMI NARAYAN SINGH MALE OBC 109.8
2 6201160041 MAYANK JAISWAL AVINASH JAISWAL MALE OBC 108
3 6201160117 DHARMENDRA KUMAR PATEL RAM SAJIVAN PATEL MALE OBC 107.1
4 6201160050 SHIVANG PRATAP SINGH SHIVPUJAN SINGH MALE OBC 106.4
5 6201160036 PRIYANSHU SINGH SATYADEO SINGH MALE OBC 104.5
6 6201160079 AMAN DHURIYA RAM BAHADUR DHURIYA MALE OBC 104
7 6201160102 SHAKSHI YADAV BEN BAHADUR YADAV FEMALE OBC 104
8 6201160094 SARVESH KUMAR SAHU RATAN LAL SAHU MALE OBC 98
9 6201160119 ASHEESH PATEL RAM SAJEEVAN PATEL MALE OBC 96.9
10 6201160045 PRINCE YADAV RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH YADAV MALE OBC 92
11 6201160025 ANKIT YADAV SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV MALE OBC 91.8
12 6201220009 SACHIN KUMAR SHATRUDHAN CHOUDHARY MALE OBC 88.4
13 6201160113 VASHISTH SAHU DASHRATH LAL SAHU MALE OBC 88
14 6201160013 KAJAL CHAUDHARI R N CHAUDHARI FEMALE OBC 83.6
15 6201160057 HARSH SHARMA GOPAL SHARMA MALE OBC 82

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo