Admissions 2019 : B. Voc in Food Processing & Technology
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Admission : 15th July, 2019 (monday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card /Score Card (2019)
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates for admission on 15-07-2019(Monday)
UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6121160100 CHAITANAYA VINOD KUMAR SONKAR FEMALE SC 165.3
2 6121160071 ROHIT OMAR UPENDRA KUMAR GUPTA MALE GENERAL 154
3 6121160052 ADITI KRISHNA SANJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 152
4 6121220028 SUNDRAM SINGH RAJESH KUMAR SINGH MALE OBC 144.4
5 6121160069 DAMINI SINGH RAJENDRA PRASAD FEMALE OBC 140
6 6121070013 ANUSHKA BHADAURIA YASHBIR SINGH BHADAURIA FEMALE GENERAL 139.4
7 6121040005 ADITYA SINGH BHUPENDRA PRATAP SINGH MALE GENERAL 136.8
8 6121160106 ANSHIKA JAISWAL SANJEEV JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 136
9 6121160079 PRAGATI SAXENA VIJAY KUMAR SAXENA FEMALE GENERAL 134.9
10 6121220020 SHIVAMSINGH CHAUTHI SINGH MALE OBC 133
11 6121030005 SHASHANK TRIPATHI AWADHESH KUMAR TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 128
12 6121220023 VACHAN KAPOOR MAHENDRA KAPOOR MALE GENERAL 127.8
13 6121160098 AYUSH SRIVASTAVA ANIL KUMAR MALE GENERAL 127.5
14 6121160094 VAISHNAVI GAUR SHAMBHU NATH FEMALE OBC 127.3
15 6121220025 ANUPAMA SINGH AJAY KUMAR SINGH FEMALE OBC 126
16 6121220022 SACHIN DUBEY RAJ KUMAR DUBEY MALE GENERAL 124
17 6121160077 NEELESH TIWARI AVADH NARAYAN TIWARI MALE GENERAL 122
18 6121220027 KRISHNA TIWARI RAJESH TIWARI MALE GENERAL 121.6
19 6121160090 ARYAN PANDEY MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 120
20 6121160093 PRIYANSHU SHUKLA RAVI SHANKAR SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 120
21 6121160057 SHRISTI YADAV SANTOSH YADAV FEMALE OBC 118
22 6121220026 SHIVANGI KUSHWAHA VIRENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 118
23 6121220030 AMRIT GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 118
24 6121220024 ANJALI CHAURASIA RAJ KUMAR CHAURASIA FEMALE OBC 117.8
25 6121160095 AVIRAL SHARMA RAKESH SHARMA MALE GENERAL 116
OBC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6121160091 ABHISHEK KUSHWAHA VIJAY BAHADUR KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 110.2
2 6121160082 MAMTA YADAV DHEERENDRA SINGH YADAV FEMALE OBC 110
3 6121160109 SANIYA HASAN KAMRUL HASAN FEMALE OBC 110
4 6121030006 VIJAY LAKSHMI MADDHESHIA RAKESH KUMAR FEMALE OBC 102.6
5 6121130009 JAI PRAKASH JAISAWAL KISHAN LAL MALE OBC 100.7
6 6121160060 KM SHWETA VISHWAKARMA SURENDRA KUMAR VISHWAKARMA FEMALE OBC 100
7 6121160054 AAKRITI KUSHWAHA RAJENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 98.7
8 6121160067 SACHIN SINGH RAM BIRANJAN KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 96
9 6121160104 KIRTI GUPTA LALTA PRASAD FEMALE OBC 86
SC: SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6121160097 HARSHITA NIRANJAN LAL BHARTI FEMALE SC 88
2 6121160081 PRIYANKA SAROJ PRADEEP KUMAR FEMALE SC 84.6
3 6121160061 SACHIN KUMAR MATA DEEN MALE SC 72
4 6121160099 KULDEEP KUMAR SHYAM LAL MALE SC 64
5 6121160085 JYOTI SINGH SURYABALI FEMALE SC 58
6 6121160080 AJAY KUMAR BABU LAL MALE SC 54
7 6121160096 RANJEET KUMAR SAROJ VIRENDR LAL SAROJ MALE SC 50.4
GENERAL : WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6121160076 ADARSH SINGH RAKESH SINGH MALE GENERAL 113.4
2 6121160092 ABHINAYA KUMAR SINGH RAJ KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 103.7
3 6121160086 SHIVANGI KESARWANI RAJ KISHORE GUPTA FEMALE GENERAL 102
4 6121130011 HARI OM TIWARI SHYAM NARAYAN TIWARI MALE GENERAL 100
5 6121160089 KASHISH KESHARI NEERAJ KESHARI FEMALE GENERAL 96

DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo