Admissions 2019 : B. Voc in Media Studies
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Admission : 15th July, 2019 (Monday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card/Score card (2019)
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  5. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  6. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  7. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  8. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates for admission on 15-07-2019(Monday)
UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211070005 HASEEB KHAN MO RASHID KHAN MALE GENERAL 162
2 6211160119 NAINA YADAV AMAR RAJNEESH YADAV FEMALE OBC 160
3 6211160101 KAMESH DWIVEDI PANAKJ DWIVEDI MALE GENERAL 157.7
4 6211160131 KARTIKEYA YADAV DHARMENDRA SINGH MALE OBC 156
5 6211160115 PRANJALI SHIVPURI NIVEDAN SHIVPURI FEMALE GENERAL 150.1
6 6211220011 ABHINAV SINGH RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH MALE GENERAL 150.1
7 6211160110 SHIKHAR RASTOGI MR SANDEEP RASTOGI MALE GENERAL 150
8 6211220015 UDDESHYA SINGH RAGHUVANSHI RAKESH SINGH RAGHUVANSHI MALE GENERAL 150
9 6211220013 ADA SHAHEEN A ALI JAUHAR FEMALE GENERAL 148
10 6211160088 KUNAL VARSHNEY RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA MALE GENERAL 140
11 6211030005 ANKUR PANDEY GANESH PANDEY MALE GENERAL 138
12 6211160111 AYUSHMAN MR. UMESH KUMAR MALE SC 138
13 6211160144 ANUGYA SHUKLA VIVEK SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 136
14 6211220014 NIKITA JAISWAL GAYA PRASAD JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 136
15 6211160135 ANURAG PANDEY RAVINDRA NATH PANDEY MALE GENERAL 134.3
16 6211160104 ANSH GUPTA ARVIND KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 134
17 6211160124 HRITIKA RAI MUKESH RAI FEMALE GENERAL 129.2
18 6211160136 SHUBH JAISWAL VISHAL JAISWAL MALE OBC 128
19 6211160105 MUSKAN TRIPATHI RAM MURTI TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 126
       
UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED SPORTS QUOTA
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211160092 DEEPAK MISHRA RUDRA PRASAD MISHRA MALE GENERAL 120
OBC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211160102 JWALA KUMAR GUPTA RAMESH CHANDRA GUPTA MALE OBC 122
2 6211160103 SUNIL KUMAR PATEL HARI PRASAD PATEL MALE OBC 120
3 6211160087 ANKIT GUPTA RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 119
4 6211070003 KIRTI SONI DHARMENDRA KUMAR FEMALE OBC 112
5 6211030006 SHUBHAM CHAUHAN DINESH CHAUHAN MALE OBC 108
6 6211160143 MADHULIKA NAYAK rajesh nayak FEMALE OBC 106.2
7 6211160141 RISHITA GUPTA JAI PRAKASH GUPTA FEMALE OBC 104
8 6211060001 SIDDHARTH ANIL KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 100.8
9 6211220010 RAVINA YADAV GULABCHAND YADAV FEMALE OBC 100
10 6211160132 LOKESH YADAV RAM NARESH YADAV MALE OBC 96.9
       
OBC : SELECTED SPORTS QUOTA
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211160138 MAHI JAISWAL RAJESH JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 91.2
SC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211160114 POOJA SAROJ AWDHESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 87.4
2 6211020001 AMIT KUMAR KRISHAN PAL SINGH MALE SC 79.8
3 6211160113 AKHILESH KUMAR RAJA RAM MALE SC 63
4 6211160112 ATUL KANAUJIYA KISHAN LAL KANAUJIYA MALE SC 52.7
GENERAL : WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211160099 MOHAMMAD ARISH ABDUL HAMEED MALE OBC 123.5
2 6211160130 KHUSHI WADHWA ASHISH WADHWA FEMALE GENERAL 121.6
3 6211160109 MOHAMMAD UBAID MUJEEB ULLAH MALE GENERAL 120
4 6211160094 VEDIKA PRADEEP PRADEEP GUPTA FEMALE GENERAL 119.7
5 6211160120 ISHANI SHUKLA ASHOK KUMAR SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 118
6 6211160100 AKASH PANDEY SANJAY PANDEY MALE GENERAL 117.8
7 6211160146 ANKITA UPADHYAY AJAY UPADHYAY FEMALE GENERAL 117
8 6211160145 KHUSHI SRIVASTAVA LT SANJAY SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 116
9 6211160093 VASHI SAXENA ANIL KUMAR SAXENA FEMALE GENERAL 114
10 6211160097 ANSHIKA KESARWANI JITENDRA KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 112.1
11 6211160134 LAVKUSH PANDEY SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 108.8
12 6211160133 SHIVAM AGRAWAL NEERAJ AGRAWAL MALE GENERAL 108.3
13 6211160098 SACHIN KUMAR MISHRA SHIV LAKHAN MISHRA MALE GENERAL 107.1
14 6211160126 RAJ PRATAP SINGH CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH MALE GENERAL 95
15 6211160107 YUGANK TIWARI DINESH TIWARI MALE GENERAL 93.6
16 6211160091 MANDAVI PANDEY BHASKAR KUMAR PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 93.1
17 6211160095 ARICA ZAIDI SYED TAUQEER ZAIDI FEMALE GENERAL 93.1
18 6211160122 RUPESH KUMAR GUPTA SURESH CHANDRA KESARWANI MALE GENERAL 91.2
19 6211160096 HRISHABH SHUKLA MAHENDRA KUMAR SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 90.1
20 6211160139 GAURAV MISHRA DHANANJAY MISHRA MALE GENERAL 90
OBC : WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6211160117 JANVI SHARMA JITENDRA SHARMA FEMALE OBC 94
2 6211220009 RISHIKA GUPTA SANTOSH GUPTA FEMALE OBC 90
3 6211160089 RAHUL KUMAR CHAUHAN KRISHNA MOHAN CHAUHAN MALE OBC 87.4
4 6211160108 ADITI VERMA AWADHESH NARAIN VERMA FEMALE OBC 82

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo