Admissions 2019 : M. Sc Food Technology
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Admission : 11th July, 2019 (Thursday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card /Score Card(2019)
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  5. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  6. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  7. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  8. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  9. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates for admission on 11-07-2019(Thursday)
UNRESERVED (GENERAL): MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101130003 PRATEEK WADHWA RAKESH WADHWA MALE GENERAL 252
2 6101160050 URVASHI VIKRANTA UPENDRA PRASAD ROY FEMALE GENERAL 248
3 6101030004 NEELAM CHAURASIYA SUBHASH CHANDRA CHAURASIYA FEMALE OBC 239.4
4 6101220010 MANISH KUMAR SINGH RAKESH SINGH MALE GENERAL 230
5 6101160039 SAUMYA SWAROOP PANKAJ SWAROOP SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 224
6 6101130006 AAKRITI DUTTA DEBASHISH DUTTA FEMALE GENERAL 222
7 6101040004 AMIT KUMAR ANIL KUMAR MALE OBC 218.5
8 6101130002 MOHD SADIK MD MURSALIN MALE OBC 218
9 6101030002 SEEMA SINGH GYANENDRA SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 210
10 6101070008 JAFARI ASAFALI ARIFALI ASAFALI JAFRI MALE GENERAL 208
11 6101160025 SONALIKA GUPTA RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA FEMALE OBC 206
12 6101220018 ANKUSH KUMAR PARAS NATH CHOUDHARY MALE GENERAL 206
13 6101220016 SARIKA SINGH SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 202
14 6101160013 ARJIT KUMAR MISHRA VIMAL KUMAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 196
15 6101160029 RISHU KUMARI SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 195.7
16 6101220002 SHAMA PARVEEN MOHAMMAD ALIM FEMALE OBC 195.7
OBC : MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101160038 AJAY PAL HARISH CHANDRA PAL MALE OBC 194
2 6101220007 SHRADDHA OM PRAKASH SINGH FEMALE OBC 194
3 6101160008 PRANJAL JAISWAL SATISH JAISWAL MALE OBC 190
4 6101130008 SRASHTI RAJPOOT NARENDRA KUMAR RAJPOOT FEMALE OBC 178
5 6101160051 SHRUTI SONI PURAN CHANDRA SONI FEMALE OBC 176
6 6101220011 DEEPSHIKHA SONI LALCHANDRA SETH FEMALE OBC 174
7 6101160006 TANU SINGH MAN SINGH FEMALE OBC 162
8 6101160035 MONALIKA GUPTA AMRESH GUPTA FEMALE OBC 154
9 6101160024 SANIA GHANI WASEEMMUL GHANI FEMALE OBC 152
             
SC : MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101070002 ARPITA RAKESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 184
2 6101220012 ANKITA RANJAN AWADHESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 180
3 6101070011 ANAMIKA KISHAN LAL FEMALE SC 166
4 6101070004 ANKIT GAUTAM RAM PRAKASH MALE SC 112.1
5 6101130007 PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH SATYENDER SINGH MALE SC 112
6 6101160044 KM RAGINI BHARTIYA RAJU BHARATIYA FEMALE SC 87.4
             
UNRESERVED (GENERAL): PAID LIST        
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101040003 SAKSHI SINGH DINESH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 192
2 6101160027 MEENAL SINGH RAMESH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 188.1
3 6101160030 SHRADDHA SHUKLA KAMAL NETRA SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 180
4 6101160036 VANSHIKA ARORA PANKAJ ARORA FEMALE GENERAL 180
5 6101220005 KAJAL SINGH SURESH SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 178.6
6 6101160004 SURABHI SINGH DHIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 178
7 6101070009 SRISHTI TRIPATHI PANKAJ TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 176
8 6101070007 RACHNA PANDEY DEV NARAYAN PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 172
9 6101130005 PRIYANSHI MAHESHWARI VINOD KUMAR MAHESHWARI FEMALE GENERAL 170
10 6101040001 GAURAV SINGH PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 168
11 6101070012 TEJ BHAN SINGH UDAY BHAN SINGH MALE GENERAL 166
12 6101160002 PRIYATA SINGH NARSINGH FEMALE GENERAL 166
13 6101160047 UMAKANT TRIPATHI AWADH BIHARI MALE GENERAL 165.3
14 6101160011 S GHAZALA MADANI SYED USAID AHMAD MADANI FEMALE GENERAL 162
15 6101160019 ANSHIKA TRIPATHI RAVINDRA TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 162
             
             
OBC : PAID LIST        
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101160037 ZAHRA IQBAL IQBAL AHMAD FEMALE OBC 152
2 6101030001 AKANSHA JAISWAL ABHIK JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 148
3 6101160014 SAURABH PAL VISHNU CHARAN PAL MALE OBC 148
4 6101220003 PUNITA PATEL HARIPRASAD PATEL FEMALE OBC 136
5 6101160034 SAKSHAM YADAV RAM BHAWAN SINGH YADAV MALE OBC 130
6 6101030003 BABU LAL RAM KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 126
7 6101220006 AKASH KUMAR YOGENDRA NARAYAN YADAV MALE OBC 124
8 6101160045 MOHAMMAD ZAIN RASHEED AHMAD MALE OBC 112.2
             
GENERAL: WAITING LIST        
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101220008 ANSHU SINGH UPENDRA SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 160
2 6101160003 SHRUTI SAXENA ANAND KUMAR SAXENA FEMALE GENERAL 157.7
3 6101220001 SHALINI OJHA UDAY SHANKAR OJHA FEMALE GENERAL 157.7
4 6101220017 MANSI AGRAWAL ABHAY AGRAWAL FEMALE GENERAL 154
5 6101160023 AYUSH KUMAR SINGH RAVINDRA PRATAP SINGH MALE GENERAL 148.2
6 6101160007 NAINCY KESARWANI SUBHASH CHANDRA KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 146
7 6101160020 SHWETA SINGH SHASHI KANT SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 146
8 6101160032 MANU MISHRA YOGESH MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 146
9 6101160046 YAMINI CHOPRA VIRENDRA KUMAR CHOPRA FEMALE GENERAL 144
10 6101070003 SHALINI SINGH LALATA SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 142
11 6101220013 AKANKSHA SINGH JITENDRA SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 140.6
12 6101160040 JYOTI PANDEY RAM DHIR PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 140.4
13 6101160001 ZIKRA AKHTAR AKHTAR ULLAH SIDDIQUI FEMALE GENERAL 136
14 6101160009 SHIVAM UPADHYAY DINESH KUMAR UPADHYAY MALE GENERAL 134
15 6101160010 RUNJHUN KHARE DEEPAK KUMAR KHARE FEMALE GENERAL 128
16 6101010001 BRUNDAVANAM ANANTHA KRISHNA BRUNDAVANAM LAKSHMI NARAYANA MALE GENERAL 126
17 6101160018 MANJEET KUMAR KESHARWANI KANHAIYA LAL MALE GENERAL 124.1
18 6101160043 KM KAJAL MISHRA VIMAL MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 122
19 6101160021 RICHA DWIVEDI SURESH CHANDRA DWIVEDI FEMALE GENERAL 121.6
20 6101160028 SHWETA DHAR DWIVEDI NARENDRA DHAR DWIVEDI FEMALE GENERAL 118
21 6101220014 SHUBHAM DUBEY SANTOSH KUMAR DUBEY MALE GENERAL 117.8
22 6101160049 PREKSHA SRIVASTAVA PRADEEP KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 113.4
23 6101220009 POONAM SINGH VASHISTH NARAYAN SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 112.2
24 6101160015 PRINYASHU AGRAHARI OM PARKASH AGRHARI MALE GENERAL 104.4
25 6101070001 GAURAV SINGH RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH MALE GENERAL 104
26 6101160017 SHALOO MISHRA RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 102
27 6101160005 SHWETA DUBEY KAMLESH DUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 100
             
             
OBC : WAITING LIST        
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6101160012 VIVEK YADAV BENI MADHAV YADAV MALE OBC 100.3
2 6101160022 AMIT NISHAD RAM CHANDRA NISHAD MALE OBC 95.4
3 6101160048 ASTHA YADAV RAM RAKHAN SINGH FEMALE OBC 91.2

NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo