Admissions 2019 : M. Voc in Media Studies
General Instructions & Meritwise List of Candidates

General Instructions :

All the selected and waiting listed candidates have to report for admission as per the details below

Date of Admission : 15th July, 2019 (Monday)

Reporting Time : 9:00 AM

Venue of Admission : Centre of Food Technology, Institute of Professional Studies (Science Faculty Campus), University of Allahabad, Allahabad.

Documents Required : The candidates must have to produce following at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  1. Admit Card / Score Card (2019)
  2. High School Marksheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  3. Intermediate Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  4. Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  5. Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  6. 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  7. Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  8. Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  9. Anti-Ragging affidavits

Fee Details : As mentioned in Admission Notice (Please download) Click here to download Admission Notice


Meritwise Shortlisted candidates for admission on 15-07-2019(Monday)

UNRESERVED (GENERAL) : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6221160166 PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV SHIV RAM YADAV MALE OBC 175.1
2 6221160134 SUNIL TIWARI RAJKARAN TIWARI MALE GENERAL 162
3 6221160150 PRACHI SHARMA SHIV KUMAR SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 157.7
4 6221160133 NAVEEN MISHRA PRAMOD MISHRA MALE GENERAL 152
5 6221160126 ADITYA YADAV SAHEB LAL YADAV MALE OBC 150.1
6 6221160161 ARADHANA SHUKLA SANTOSH KUMAR SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 149.6
7 6221160127 HIMANI ADITI SINGH AMAR NATH SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 144.5
8 6221160145 AVALOKITA SINGH RAMENDRA PRATAP SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 144.5
9 6221160139 ROHIT KUMAR SHIV KUMAR MALE SC 142.5
10 6221160158 SANDEEP SINGH SURYABHAN SINGH MALE GENERAL 142.5
11 6221160160 AMIT TRIPATHI MAHARAJ MANI TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 139.4
12 6221160136 SHESH CHANDRA GUPTA P C GUPTA MALE OBC 132.6
13 6221160142 ASHUTOSH GUPTA SANDEEP GUPTA MALE GENERAL 130
14 6221160152 YASHI YADAV DHARMENDRA SINGH FEMALE OBC 128
15 6221160129 ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI BACHCHAN TIWARI MALE GENERAL 127.5
16 6221160144 ANAMIKA TRIPATHI NAGENDRA TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 127.3
17 6221040004 VAIBHAV AWASTHI KRIPA NARAYAN AWASTHI MALE GENERAL 126
18 6221160147 AJEET PATEL PHOOL CHANDRA PATEL MALE OBC 126
19 6221220013 AJEET KUMAR MAURYA KRISHN MAURYA MALE OBC 126
20 6221160164 MONU YADAV RAM AWARE YADAV MALE OBC 123.9
OBC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6221160154 RAHUL KUSHWAHA SHYAM KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 117.8
2 6221160128 AMAN KUMAR RAM LAKHAN SAHU MALE OBC 117.3
3 6221160159 ANKIT GUPTA AVINASH CHANDRA GUPTA MALE OBC 116
4 6221160163 ANKIT YADAV RAM AJOR YADAV MALE OBC 112
5 6221160124 MOHAMMAD ASIF ANSARI UBAIDULLHA ANSARI MALE OBC 102
6 6221160138 ANIL KUMAR SARVADEEN MALE OBC 102
7 6221160156 PINKI YADAV SANTOSH YADAV FEMALE OBC 98.6
8 6221160140 MOHIT KUMAR MAHARANIDEEN MALE OBC 93.1
9 6221160153 DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV RAM KEWAL YADAV MALE OBC 91.8
10 6221160157 BARKHA YADAV SANTOSH YADAV FEMALE OBC 91.8
SC : SELECTED MERIT LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6221160132 JITENDRA KUMAR DHANRAJ RAMPUJAN MALE SC 120
2 6221160165 SHIVESH KUMAR BHOLA NATH SHAKYA MALE SC 113.4
3 6221160130 ANIL KUMAR GAUTAM SALIK RAM GAUTAM MALE SC 96.9
GENERAL : WAITING LIST
SR. NO. ROLL NO. CANDIDATE NAME FATHER NAME GENDER CATEGORY COMPUTED MARKS
1 6221160155 DIVYANSH SINGH SHYAM SHANKAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 119.7
2 6221160135 MALLIKA TRIPATHI HARISH CHANDRA TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 117.3
3 6221160143 RAGHVENDRA MISHRA DEV PRASAD MISHRA MALE GENERAL 113.9
4 6221040003 ABHILASHA DIXIT HRIDAYARAM DIXIT FEMALE GENERAL 108
5 6221160141 KARAN PANDEY VEERENDR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 106
6 6221160131 SHIVANI PANDEY PREM NARAYAN PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 104.5
7 6221160146 PRANSHUL GUPTA SUNIL KUMAR MALE GENERAL 93.1
8 6221160125 DIKSHA P K DIXIT FEMALE GENERAL 91.8
9 6221160137 DURGESH KUMAR SHUKLA RADHA KRISHNA SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 90.1
10 6221160151 ANKUR TIWARI GAYAPRASAD TIWARI MALE GENERAL 90.1


NOTE :List of candidates qualified under PH category, Sports Quota will be considered /displayed after verification by medical board and sports board respectivly
DISCLAIMER :
While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.
© Institute of Professional Studies
Our Other Weblinks

NABL Accredited Food Analysis and Research Laboratory

National Food Conference (NFC) 2018

University of Allahabad

IAC3T:IEEE Students Chapter





Visitor
His Excellency, The President of India
Chief Rector
His Excellency, The Governor of Uttar Pradesh
Chancelor
Hon'ble Prof. Goverdhan Mehta
Vice-Chancellor
Hon'ble, Prof. R. L. Hangloo