#

B.A. Fashion Design & Technology

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list and Waiting List candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 25th November, 2020 (Wednesday) as under:

Selected Merit List CandidatesWaiting List Candidates
  1. Reporting Time : 9:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 10:30 AM onwards
  1. Reporting Time : 11:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 11:15 AM to 12:30 PM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 2:00 PM onwards

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.24,000/-Rs.26,000/-
(For 1st Semester)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.2,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,376/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6162900077 SHRUTI SRIVASTAVA RAJESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 204
2 6162900102 NAMRITA SINGH AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 194.4
3 6162900119 DHRITI SHUKLA FRIDAY NARAYAN SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 194
4 6162900116 ADITI PAL ASHOK KUMAR PAL FEMALE OBC 192
5 6162300014 TUSHITA PATEL GAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH FEMALE OBC 186
6 6162900100 KASHISH SHARMA RAJU SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 180
7 6162900097 AMRITA SINGH MAHADEV SINGH FEMALE OBC 174
8 6162900088 NEHA YADAV RAJESH YADAV FEMALE OBC 170
9 6162900084 VAISHNAVI SINGH BHEEM SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 168
10 6164300003 SHREYA CHOUBEY KRISHNARJUN CHOUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 166
11 6162300010 SHAMBHAVI PATHAK KAMLESH PATHAK FEMALE GENERAL 166
12 6162900107 ARTI GUPTA UMESH CHANDRA GUPTA FEMALE GENERAL 163.4
13 6164300004 KRITI RAJ GAYA PRASAD SINGH FEMALE OBC 156
14 6161000004 MAHIMA JAISWAL MONOJ JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 156
15 6162900071 KASTURI BUDHIA CHANDAN BUDHIA FEMALE GENERAL 154.8
16 6162900091 VANSHIKA PATEL SHYAM BABU PATEL FEMALE OBC 154
17 6162900110 SAKSHI MISHRA ANIL KUMAR MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 152
18 6161700003 SWATI SINGH KESHAV NATH FEMALE SC 152
19 6161000003 ADITI KAR PATHAK AKHILESH KAR PATHAK FEMALE GENERAL 152
20 6162900101 SHRIYA SRIVASTAVA MAYANK SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 150
21 6162300011 UPASANA DWIVEDI M K DWIVEDI FEMALE GENERAL 150
22 6162400002 SAUMYA TIWARI MANVENDRA TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 148.2
23 6162900086 HUMA PARVEEN GULAM HUSAIN FEMALE OBC 148
24 6162400003 SHREYA TIWARI MANVENDRA TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 148

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6162900065 SHRIYA CHAURASIA OM PRAKASH CHAURAISA FEMALE OBC 144.5
2 6162900109 ARIBA AZAD AZAD KHAN FEMALE OBC 144.4
3 6162900098 PRIYA RAMBAHADUR KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 144
4 6162900089 MISBA ZAFAR MOHD ZAFAR FEMALE OBC 142
5 6162900060 PRIYA VISHWAKARMA SUBEDAR VISHWAKARMA FEMALE OBC 141.1
6 6162900050 SHIVANGI PATEL MR RAM SINGH PATEL FEMALE OBC 138
7 6162900052 ANCHAL YADAV LATE PREM CHANDRA YADAV FEMALE OBC 136.5
8 6162900051 SHAQUEENA KHATOON MD EKRAM FEMALE OBC 132.6
9 6162900078 SNEHA MAURYA RAM BAHADUR MAURYA FEMALE OBC 131.1
10 6161000006 PRIYANSHI YADAV RAJENDRA YADAV FEMALE OBC 125.4
11 6162900099 SHAZIA BIBI ANIS ALI FEMALE OBC 120.7
12 6162900080 SABIHA BANO MOHD MUSTAFA FEMALE OBC 119
13 6162900049 POOJA AMAR SINGH FEMALE OBC 112
14 6162900122 PREETI MAURYA RAM RAJ MAURYA FEMALE OBC 106
15 6162900057 RICHA SINGH DINESH SINGH FEMALE OBC 106
16 6162900124 MANTASHA AKHLAQ AKHLAQ AHMAD ANSARI FEMALE OBC 102.6

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6162900063 POOJA BHARTI SANTOSH BHARTI FEMALE SC 134
2 6162900114 SONAL CHAUHAN KAMLESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 128
3 6162900075 PRIYANKA SAROJ PRADEEP KUMAR FEMALE SC 120.7
4 6162300015 TANYA RAWAT RAKESH KUMAR RAWAT FEMALE SC 120.7
5 6162900125 KIRANNANCHALA VIKRAMADITYA FEMALE SC 108
6 6162900094 KM ROLI PRAMOD CHANDRA FEMALE SC 103.7
7 6162900076 MAMTA KUMARI BARPHEE LAL FEMALE SC 86.7
8 6162900118 KM NISHA PRAMOD CHANDRA FEMALE SC 83.3
9 6162900113 UNNATI RAO CHANDESHWAR FEMALE SC 80
10 6162300013 KM NEHA RAMBALI FEMALE SC 77.9

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6162900082 MUSKAN SINGH SUNIL KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 118
2 6162900108 PRIYANSHI SINGH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 94
3 6162900059 KM KAJAL SINGH SATYARAJ SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 78.2

General-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6162900115 AKANKSHA MISHRA ASHUTOSH MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 144
2 6162900058 CHETNA KESARWANI NARESH KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 144
3 6162900120 KRITIKA KESHARWANI PRASHANT KESHARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 142
4 6162900106 ASHTHA SINGH LAL VIJAY SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 140
5 6162900053 SHIRALI KESARWANI RAJENDRA KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 136
6 6162900112 AKANKSHA DWIVEDI KULDEEP KUMAR DWIVEDI FEMALE GENERAL 134
7 6162900117 SANSKRITI MISHRA RAJENDRA MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 130
8 6162900061 MANSI PANDEY HARI SHANKER PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 126
9 6162900079 ANJALI SINGH SUNIL SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 122.4
10 6162900068 SHAIKH BUSHRA RIZWAN AHMED SHAIKH RIZWAN AHMED FEMALE GENERAL 121.6
11 6162300009 VAISHNAVI GUPTA SANTOSH KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 120
12 6162900074 NAZIA NASEEM NASEEM AHMAD FEMALE GENERAL 115.2
13 6162900121 TANU SINGH KAMTA SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 113.9
14 6162900066 JUHI KESHARWANI VINOD KUMAR KESHARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 98.6
15 6162900092 JYOTI PANDEY SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 90.1
16 6162900072 PRATIMA SHARMA RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 86.7
17 6162300016 PRIYA RAI RAMUDAR RAI FEMALE GENERAL 76.5

OBC-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6162900062 SUBHI GOSWAMI SAURABH GOSWAMI FEMALE OBC 100.3
2 6162900056 SAKSHI JAISWAL NAND KISHOR JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 92
3 6162900090 KM NAMRATA SINGH GAJRAJ FEMALE OBC 88.4
4 6162900095 AKRITI YADAV UDAYRAJ YADAV FEMALE OBC 86
5 6162300017 SHALU PATEL AMIT PATEL FEMALE OBC 86
6 6162900123 MANISHA HEERALAL FEMALE OBC 77.4
7 6162900055 PRIYANKA PRAJAPATI VIJAY KUMAR PRAJAPATI FEMALE OBC 76
8 6162900069 NAZIA KHATOON ZUBAIR AHMAD FEMALE OBC 49.3

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities