#

Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 20th November, 2020 (Friday) as under:

  • Registration and Document Verification: time: 9:15 am to 11:00 AM
  • Admission & Fee Deposition: 11:00 AM onwards 20th November, 2020 (Friday)

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.48,000/-Rs.52,000/-
(For 1st Year)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.4,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,376/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance Marks
1 6142900148 ANMOL AGRAWAL KAMAL AGRAWAL MALE GENERAL 136.8
2 6142700090 DEVANSH JOSHI RAJ SHEKHAR JOSHI MALE GENERAL 130
3 6142700126 DIVYANSH VAISH RAGHVENDRA VAISH MALE GENERAL 128
4 6143300131 PRIYANSHU SHARMA ANIL KUMAR SHARMA MALE OBC 128
5 6142300056 SHUBHAM SINGH DINESH PRATAP SINGH MALE GENERAL 126
6 6142900176 PRAGATI SINGH MR. SANTOSH SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 125.4
7 6141000087 JITENDRA PANDEY SRI PRAKASH PANDEY MALE GENERAL 124
8 6142300100 KSHITIJ SINGH VIJAI KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 124
9 6142900122 SWETA R C PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 124
10 6143500049 AKHAND PRATAP UMESH CHANDRA GUPTA MALE OBC 124
11 6141700059 KANHAIYA LAL OM PRAKASH MALE SC 122
12 6143300136 ROOPESH SHARMA ANURAG SHARMA MALE GENERAL 122
13 6143500098 SUMIT KUMAR SURENDRA KUMAR DHURIYA MALE OBC 122
14 6141000071 ABHISHEK GUPTA ARVIND KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 120
15 6142900072 ARCHISHA SRIVASTAVA JYOTI KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 120
16 6141000019 SUPRIT SRIVASTAVA PANKAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA MALE GENERAL 118
17 6141000082 VISHWAS MISHRA MR JITENDRA MISHRA MALE GENERAL 118
18 6142300041 PRASHANT VERMA DILIP KUMAR VERMA MALE OBC 118
19 6142300086 GOPICHAND YADAV SANTLAL YADAV MALE OBC 118
20 6142400014 AKASH KUMAR PAL RAKESH KUMAR PAL MALE OBC 118
21 6142400015 PRATYUSH ANIL KUMAR MALE GENERAL 118
22 6142700084 SHIVAM DUBEY MUKESH CHANDRA DUBEY MALE GENERAL 118
23 6142900080 PRIYA SRIVASTAVA ANAND KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 118
24 6142900158 AYUSHI SONKER AJAY KUMAR SONKER FEMALE SC 118
25 6142700066 SARVESH SINGH RAMESH SINGH MALE OBC 117.8
26 6142000061 SHAILENDRA YADAV RAM AWADH YADAV MALE OBC 117
27 6142400013 PAYAL R N SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 116
28 6142900132 GARIMA PAL RAM BALI PAL FEMALE OBC 116
29 6143300135 DEVANSH TIWARI SHIV KUMAR TIWARI MALE GENERAL 116
30 6143300148 ESHITA SAHU RAJKUMAR SAHU FEMALE OBC 116
31 6144300036 YATHARTH ARYAN KRISHNA KUMAR THAKUR MALE GENERAL 115.9
32 6142000040 AASTHA UPADHYAY SATYENDRA UPADHYAY FEMALE GENERAL 114
33 6142000120 NISHI RAI PRADIP KUMAR RAI FEMALE GENERAL 114
34 6142300077 AVANEESH KUMAR PANDEY SHACHIKANT PANDEY MALE GENERAL 114
35 6142700068 AJAY SINGH RAJENDRA SINGH MALE GENERAL 114
36 6142700095 SUMIT SINGH SENGAR MR. RAJESH SINGH SENGAR MALE GENERAL 114
37 6142900084 SACHIN VISHWAKARMA RAJ MANGAL VISHWAKARMA MALE OBC 114
38 6142900151 AYUSH SONKAR RAKESH KUMAR MALE SC 114
39 6143500144 ABHASH PATEL JAGDEESH PRASAD PATEL MALE OBC 114
40 6144200037 DEEPAK PRASAD JAI CHAND PRASAD MALE SC 114
41 6143300090 GAUTAM SHARMA ANURAG SHARMA MALE GENERAL 112.1
42 6143300115 AHAMAD AJAZ KHAN AJAZ AHMAD KHAN MALE GENERAL 112.1

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance Marks
1 6141000075 VISHVA PRAKASH ARUN KUMAR VERMA MALE OBC 112
2 6142700051 ABHISHEK PATEL DINESH PATEL MALE OBC 112
3 6141700039 PRINCE YADAV INDRABHAN YADAV MALE OBC 110
4 6142000046 ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA ANIL KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 108
5 6142000091 RASHMI GUPTA SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA FEMALE OBC 108
6 6142700072 RAM SHARAN GUPTA KEDAR NATH GUPTA MALE OBC 108
7 6143300118 RAHUL GUPTA SUBHASH CHANDRA MALE OBC 108
8 6141700034 SANDEEP KUMAR MAURYA HARISHANKAR MAURYA MALE OBC 106.4
9 6143300069 RISHABH GUPTA SHIV PRASAD GUPTA MALE OBC 106.4
10 6141000080 ABHINAV JAISWAL RAJESH JAISWAL MALE OBC 106
11 6142300042 ABHINANDAN MAURYA YASHWANT PRASAD MAURYA MALE OBC 106
12 6142700061 AMAN KUMAR MAURYA RAJESH MAURYA MALE OBC 106
13 6142700071 CHOURASIYA RAHUL MUKESH MUKESH MALE OBC 106
14 6142900083 RUSHDA ALI MAHMOOD ALI FEMALE OBC 104.5
15 6142000029 ROSHAN MAURYA MUNEEB SINGH MALE OBC 104
16 6142300021 AAKASH YADAV RAJ NARAYAN YADAV MALE OBC 104
17 6142900150 ASMIT SINGH SATYA BHAN SINGH MALE OBC 104
18 6142900189 DIVYA CHAURASIYA RAJ KUMAR CHAURASIYA FEMALE OBC 104
19 6142400030 ANUBHAV CHAURASIYA SABAL SINGH MALE OBC 102.6
20 6142700046 MOHD AMAN ANSARI SHAMSUL HAQ ANSARI MALE OBC 102.6
21 6142000030 KRISHNA SINGH KUSHWAHA VIDYA SAGAR KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 102
22 6142700040 PIYUSH YADAV RAM PRASAD YADAV MALE OBC 102
23 6142700065 UTTAM KUMAR SHARMA RAJENDRA KUMAR SHARMA MALE OBC 102
24 6142900135 SHIVANSH VAISH KASAUDHAN RAJESH KUMAR VAISH MALE OBC 102
25 6142700053 SHIVAM KUSHWAHA RAJAT KUMAR MALE OBC 100.8
26 6141000055 SAMEER YADAV SHIV SHANKAR YADAV MALE OBC 100
27 6141700046 ASHWIN VERMA AJAY KUMAR VERMA MALE OBC 100
28 6142300101 AKASH YADAV SANTOSH YADAV MALE OBC 100
29 6142700108 AYUSH MAURYA OM PRAKASH MAURYA MALE OBC 100
30 6142900113 AMAN KUMAR YADAV SUDAMA YADAV MALE OBC 100
31 6142900186 YUSRA AZEEM MOHD AZEEM FEMALE OBC 100
32 6143300088 RAM SURAT YADAV RAJADASHARATH YADAV MALE OBC 100

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6141000088 DEEPAK KUMAR VIDYA NAND RAM MALE SC 112
2 6141700070 ALANKAR VERMA GHANSHYAM MALE SC 110.2
3 6145000004 ANKIT KUMAR GAUTAM HUKUM CHANDRA MALE SC 110
4 6142000122 ABHINAV KASHYAP THAMESH KUMAR KASHYAP MALE SC 108.3
5 6142900187 ISHIKA SONKER AJAY KUMAR SONKER FEMALE SC 106
6 6143300037 ASHUTOSH SHARMA MUNNA LAL SHARMA MALE SC 106
7 6142700075 AYUSH VAISH BABURAM VAISH MALE SC 100.8
8 6141700052 ABHISHEK KUMAR DIWAKAR SALIK RAM MALE SC 98.8
9 6142900077 ABHISHEK RANJAN SURENDRA KUMAR MALE SC 98
10 6142000049 SHUBHAM SINGH SHIV KUMAR MALE SC 94
11 6143500064 ARYAN SINGH SARVJEET KUMAR MALE SC 92
12 6143300056 SURAJ KANAUJIYA BABU LAL KANAUJIYA MALE SC 91.2
13 6141000068 BIPIN KUMAR BINOD KUMAR MALE SC 89.3
14 6143500075 SHREYAM ARYA SUDHIR KUMAR ARYA MALE SC 86
15 6143500107 SAGAR KUMAR BRIJESH KUMAR MALE SC 83.6

ST-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6144200024 SURBHI BUJETHIYA HARI OM MEENA FEMALE ST 58
2 6142300098 ABHISHEK KUMAR SURESH PRASAD MALE ST 44.2

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6141700066 PIYUSH PRATAP SINGH JAY PRATAP SINGH MALE GENERAL 112
2 6142700107 SHUBHAM SHUKLA HARISHCHANDRA SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 112
3 6143300096 SANDHYA PANDEY RAMESH CHANDRA PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 110.2
4 6143500062 HIMANK JOSHI D P JOSHI MALE GENERAL 108.3
5 6143300049 DEVESH SHUKLA SHIV KUMAR SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 108
6 6143300107 DHARMANK TRIPATHI ANAND BHUSHAN TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 106
7 6141000022 MANSHI PANDEY RAKESH PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 104
8 6142000092 SAKSHI PANDEY RAJENDRA PRASAD PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 104
9 6143500039 SATYAM TRIPATHI HARKESH TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 104
10 6144200032 MOHAMMAD TABISH CHAND CHAND BABU MALE GENERAL 104

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities