#

B. Voc Fashion Design & Technology

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list and Waiting List candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 25th November, 2020 (Wednesday) as under:

Selected Merit List CandidatesWaiting List Candidates
  1. Reporting Time : 9:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 10:30 AM onwards
  1. Reporting Time : 11:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 11:15 AM to 12:30 PM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 2:00 PM onwards

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.25,000/-Rs.27,000/-
(For 1st Semester)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.2,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,376/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6172900142 RAJNANDINI SINGH ANAND SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 190
2 6172900135 SWATI NISHAD ROHITASH KUMAR NISHAD FEMALE OBC 188
3 6172900156 ANANYA PATEL MR. BRIJESH PATEL FEMALE OBC 182
4 6172900137 SAKSHI OJHA JAI PRAKASH OJHA FEMALE GENERAL 174
5 6171000008 SAMEERA KHURSHEED KHURSHEED AHMED FEMALE GENERAL 172.9
6 6172900131 FATIMA ANSARI ABDUL MOEED ANSARI FEMALE OBC 172.8
7 6171000007 VAISHNAVI GUPTA ARVIND GUPTA FEMALE OBC 171
8 6172900157 AYUSHI SHUKLA GIRISH CHANDRA SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 168
9 6172900154 VARSHA MAURYA RAJ KUMAR MAURYA FEMALE OBC 166
10 6172900146 NAVYA GOEL NAVIN KUMAR GOEL FEMALE GENERAL 166
11 6172900143 ANJALI SINGH RAMAKANT SINGH FEMALE OBC 164
12 6171000009 SHRUTI CHAURASIA MR.SANJAY PRASAD CHAURASIA FEMALE OBC 164
13 6172900129 PRINCY JAISWAL DILIP JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 162
14 6172900144 ANJALI SINGH RAMESH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE OBC 158
15 6172900130 ANKITA YADAV BRIJESH KUMAR YADAV FEMALE OBC 150
16 6172900127 AYUSHI KESARWANI SURYA PRAKASH KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 136
17 6172300018 KHUSHI CHAUBEY PRAVEEN KUMAR CHAUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 136
18 6172900150 SHAGUFTA YASMIN MAHBOOB ALI FEMALE GENERAL 133
19 6172900128 SHRISTI PASWAN SHAMSHER PASWAN FEMALE SC 133
20 6172300021 NEHA MAURYA MALLU PRASAD MAURYA FEMALE OBC 132

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6172400005 SHALU YADAV RAJ KISHOR YADAV FEMALE OBC 128
2 6172300022 SALONI KUMARI MOTI PRASAD GUPTA FEMALE OBC 128
3 6172900134 YAMAN BANO MO IQLAK ANSARI FEMALE OBC 124.1
4 6172300023 SHABANA KHATOON MD KHURSHID FEMALE OBC 124.1
5 6172900147 SHAGUN SINGH SATENDRA SINGH FEMALE OBC 110
6 6172900155 KM AMBALIKA KUSHWAHA SUGREEV SINGH FEMALE OBC 105.4
7 6172300020 KM PREETI DALSINGAR FEMALE OBC 98.6

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6172900126 PRIYA BHARTIYA JANNU LAL FEMALE SC 112
2 6172900145 BHARTI KUMARI SUDAMA DAS FEMALE SC 89.3
3 6171000010 VINITA KUMARI RAJNARAYAN PASWAN FEMALE SC 87.4

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6172900140 VANDANA LAXMI PRASAD FEMALE GENERAL 113.9
2 6172900148 MANJARI MISHRA VIJAY KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 99

General-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6172900133 SHRUTI ANIL KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 126
2 6172900149 PRIYA TRIPATHI V K TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 123.5
3 6172900152 FARHAT ZAMAN MASUDUZZAMAN FEMALE GENERAL 122.4
4 6172900138 RABEA KHATOON SAGEER AHMAD FEMALE GENERAL 122
5 6172900136 RIDHI SINGH DIGVIJAY SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 112
6 6172900141 MAHIMA PANDEY SHIV AVTAR PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 100
7 6172900139 SUDIPTI SINGH SANJAY SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 85

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities