#

B. Voc Food Processing & Technology

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list and Waiting List candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 23rd November, 2020 (Monday) as under:

Selected Merit List CandidatesWaiting List Candidates
  1. Reporting Time : 9:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 10:30 AM onwards
  1. Reporting Time : 11:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 11:15 AM to 12:30 PM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 2:00 PM onwards

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.30,000/-Rs.35,000/-
(For 1st Semester)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.5,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,376/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6124600008 ADITI BHANDARI DEEPAK BHANDARI FEMALE GENERAL 256
2 6122700074 MOHAMMAD KHALID ANEES ALAM MALE OBC 201.6
3 6121700025 PRANEET KAUR HARDEEP SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 194
4 6122300055 AKSHAT KUMAR SINGH KHARWAR SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH MALE ST 194
5 6122700080 RAJEEV YADAV BHAGWAN SINGH MALE OBC 182
6 6123500083 SHREYA TRIPATHI KAMLENDRA NATH TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 180.6
7 6122700093 SHIVANSH SRIVASTAVA MR DAYASHANKAR LAL SRIVASTAVA MALE GENERAL 180
8 6123500121 SHREYA GUPTA SUNIL GUPTA FEMALE GENERAL 176
9 6123500107 TUSHAR AGRAWAL RAJEEV AGRAWAL MALE GENERAL 174
10 6122300067 JIYA OJHA SHASHI KANT OJHA FEMALE GENERAL 172
11 6123500118 SAKSHI YADAV ANAND SWARUP FEMALE OBC 172
12 6122400007 AMIT KUMAR BHARTI ASHOK RAM MALE SC 170
13 6123500106 SHUBHANSHI KULSHRESTHA GAURAV KULSHRESTHA FEMALE GENERAL 170
14 6123500122 KAILASH SINGH VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH MALE OBC 169.2
15 6123500111 RHITIKA RASHI ASHWANI KUMAR FEMALE OBC 168
16 6123500110 PRASHANT MISHRA VIPIN MISHRA MALE GENERAL 162
17 6122300057 SHREYA SRIVASTAVA RAMESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 159.6
18 6123500095 DHWANI SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 158
19 6122700078 PRIYANSHU GUPTA MR RAMA SHANKER GUPTA MALE OBC 154.8
20 6121700031 DEEPTI YADAV RAVINDRA NATH YADAV FEMALE OBC 154
21 6123500092 AYUSHI VERMA VINOD KUMAR VERMA FEMALE OBC 153.9
22 6121000014 HARSHITA MISHRA SHIVANAND MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 150
23 6122300059 AKRITI KUMARI RAM RATAN SINGH FEMALE OBC 150
24 6121700028 ANURAG YADAV SHIVNATH MALE OBC 148
25 6121700027 AYUSH PANDEY PANKAJ KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 146
26 6122700085 ADITYA TIWARI GIRIJASHANKAR TIWARI MALE GENERAL 146

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6122700088 BRIJESH MAURYA RAJENDRA MAURYA MALE OBC 144.5
2 6123500102 VAISHNAVI JAISWAL LALA JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 144
3 6123500098 SHREYA MAURYA SURENDRA KUMAR MAURYA FEMALE OBC 134
4 6123500089 AAKRITI KUSHWAHA RAJENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 131.1
5 6122700082 ARPITA KUSHWAHA SANTOSH KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 130.9
6 6122700083 SAUMYA SINGH YASHWANT SINGH FEMALE OBC 130
7 6123500084 J S NEHA MAURYA JEET LAL MAURYA FEMALE OBC 128
8 6122300060 PRASIDDHI GUPTA SIDDHARTH KUMAR GUPTA FEMALE OBC 124
9 6122700075 KAMNA KUSHWAHA NAYAN KUMAR KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 124
10 6123500109 KRITIKA SINGH MITHLESH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE OBC 116
11 6122300064 SAURABH KUMAR SINGH BANARASI YADAV MALE OBC 112.1
12 6123500090 MOHAMMAD ARHAM MOHAMMAD HASHIM MALE OBC 112
13 6122300061 RAJU KUMAR RANJAN BALRAM YADAV MALE OBC 108
14 6124200036 AMBIKA PRASAD AYODHYA PRASAD MALE OBC 99
15 6121700026 RAJAT SHARMA PREM NARAYAN MALE OBC 96.9
16 6123500097 ABHA SINGH SUDHAKAR SINGH FEMALE OBC 96
17 6124300014 SUSHMA SWARAJ MANI BHUSHAN PRASAD FEMALE OBC 91.8

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6122300063 SANJANA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR FEMALE SC 140
2 6123500096 PRIYA RAMESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 96
3 6123500123 ANJALI KUMARI BRIJESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 87.4

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6123500127 AYUSHI SRIVASTAVA ANIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 138
2 6122300066 NIRBHAY RAI SHRIPRAKASH RAI MALE GENERAL 132
3 6121000013 HARSHITA TIWARI RAKESH TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 124
4 6123500126 AYUSHI PANDEY MUKESH PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 124
5 6123500108 KASHISH KESHARI NEERAJ KESHARI FEMALE GENERAL 116
6 6123500119 SHREYA SINGH MANOJ SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 115.9

General-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6122700073 ARYAN PANDEY MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 142
2 6123500115 LIPAKSHI SRIVASTAVA SANJAY SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 142
3 6122700086 SHUBHAM PANDEY ADITYA NARAYAN PANDEY MALE GENERAL 140
4 6122700099 SHIKHA TRIPURESH KUMAR PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 140
5 6122300068 AYUSHI SRIVASTAVA HAUSHILA PRASAD SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 136
6 6123500104 RIYA KESARWANI JAGDISH PRASAD KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 134
7 6123500103 DEVIKA KESHARI DEEPAK KESHARI FEMALE GENERAL 132
8 6123500120 PRACHI SRIVASTAVA UMESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 128
9 6123500114 AMAN MISHRA DINESH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 125.4
10 6122300069 SHUBHANGI RAI SHASHI KANT RAI FEMALE GENERAL 122
11 6123500082 RISHABH TRIPATHI SANTOSH KUMAR TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 122
12 6123500101 ARPITA SHUKLA PRAKASH CHANDRA SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 118
13 6123500124 DEEKSHA SRIVASTAVA AMIT SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 118
14 6123500091 SWETA KUMARI UMESH SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 115.9
15 6124200037 SUDHANSHU SHARMA UMA SHANKAR SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 112
16 6123500105 SHWETA OJHA BALA BAHADUR OJHA FEMALE GENERAL 108
17 6122700094 KAJAL AGRAHARI MISHRI LAL AGRAHARI FEMALE GENERAL 102
18 6122700089 JAI SINGH BAJRANG BAHADUR SINGH MALE GENERAL 81
19 6122300062 SAURABH KUMAR DUBEY RAJESH KUMAR DUBEY MALE GENERAL 80

OBC-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6123500088 SHRI KASHYAP ANIL KUMAR FEMALE OBC 84
2 6123500117 PRIYANKA VERMA SHIV BARAN VERMA FEMALE OBC 82
3 6122700079 ANOOP SHARMA SHIV PUJAN SHARMA MALE OBC 78.2

EWS-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6121700030 ABHISHTH MISHRA ASHUTOSH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 106
2 6123500125 PRACHI DWIVEDI SHIVA KANT DWIVEDI FEMALE GENERAL 106
3 6122700100 PULAST TIWARI NARAYAN DUTT TIWARI MALE GENERAL 104
4 6123500099 RICHA DUBEY OM SHANKAR DUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 95
5 6122700095 ANANYA SINGH VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 92
6 6123500085 ARNIMA DUBEY AJAY DUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 87.4

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities