#

B. Voc in Media Studies

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list and Waiting List candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 23rd November, 2020 (Monday) as under:

Selected Merit List CandidatesWaiting List Candidates
  1. Reporting Time : 9:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 10:30 AM onwards
  1. Reporting Time : 11:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 11:15 AM to 12:30 PM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 2:00 PM onwards

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.25,000/-Rs.27,000/-
(For 1st Semester)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.2,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,376/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6214300024 DHEERAJ KUMAR RAMPUNIT ROY MALE OBC 203.3
2 6213300107 SHIVAM SANTOSH GUPTA MALE GENERAL 198
3 6213300112 ABHINAV SINGH NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH MALE OBC 194
4 6213300103 ADARSH TIWARI ASHOK TIWARI MALE GENERAL 194
5 6213500119 JANHAVI SHARMA ASHUTOSH SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 190
6 6213300102 ROHIT ARUN LALIT KUMAR ARUN MALE SC 190
7 6214300028 CHANDAN KUMAR CHAUPAL VINOD KUMAR CHAUPAL MALE SC 188.1
8 6214300026 ANKUL KUMAR AKLESH PRASAD MALE OBC 184.3
9 6212700067 JAYA JAISWAL ASHUTOSH KUMAR JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 184
10 6212300065 RAKHI TRIPATHI RAJESH TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 184
11 6213300093 MOHAMMAD AMAAN KHAN SHAHID LATIF KHAN MALE GENERAL 178
12 6213500116 CHETANSHI TRIPATHI GYAN KUMAR TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 176
13 6214300023 SUDEEP SINHA SURYA SHANKAR SINHA MALE GENERAL 174.8
14 6212700074 ISHAN SINGH LATE OM SINGH MALE OBC 174
15 6212700069 SHASHANK SHUKLA RAM CHANDRA SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 173.4
16 6213300091 KUNAL YADAV KAMLESH MALE OBC 172.8
17 6213500122 NIHAL DWIVEDI CHINTAMANI MALE GENERAL 172
18 6213500087 SHWETA PATEL DASHARAM PATEL FEMALE OBC 171.7
19 6211700040 PRANAV SINGH KAMALESH SINGH MALE GENERAL 171.7
20 6211000019 BASUKI NATH TRIPATHI SANTOSH TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 170

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6212300071 SIDDHANT MOURYA SUNIL KUMAR MOURYA MALE OBC 161.5
2 6213500098 ASIF IQUBAL ABDUL KALAM MALE OBC 146.3
3 6213500115 AMNA QAMAR QAMRUZZAMA ANSARI FEMALE OBC 146
4 6213300108 KUNWAR ABHISHEK PRATAP SHANKAR LAL YADAV MALE OBC 146
5 6213500109 NIKHIL SAHU RAKESH SAHU MALE OBC 144
6 6213500090 SAURABH YADAV SUBHASH YADAV MALE OBC 142
7 6214300027 ROHIT KUMAR AKHILESH SINGH MALE OBC 140
8 6213500108 YASHI JAISWAL DILEEP KUMAR JAISWAL FEMALE OBC 138
9 6213300094 UJJAWAL PRAJAPATI BRIJESH KUMAR MALE OBC 136
10 6212700072 AMISHA GUPTA KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA FEMALE OBC 131.1
11 6213500104 VISHAL PRAJAPATI PHOOL CHANDRA PRAJAPATI MALE OBC 128
12 6212700064 PURUSHENDRA KUSHWAHA ANIL KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 128
13 6213300110 ANKIT KUMAR MAURYA DINANATH SINGH MALE OBC 122.4
14 6211700041 ARUN KUMAR AJAY KUMAR MALE OBC 121.6

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6213300100 ASHWANI KUMAR MAIKU LAL MALE SC 129.2
2 6213300115 KRISHNA GOPAL RAM PRAKASH MALE SC 110.5
3 6213500093 ANJALI VERMA KAMLA PRASAD FEMALE SC 100

ST-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6214200011 AMIT MEENA KADURAM MEENA MALE ST 112

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6213500092 SHUBH SINGH SUDHANSHU SINGH MALE GENERAL 167.2
2 6213300111 ANANT SINGH RAMAKANT SINGH MALE GENERAL 150.1
3 6212700060 AKASH SHUKLA ANIL KUMAR HUKLA MALE GENERAL 148
4 6211000020 GAURAV MISHRA LET GANESH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 147.6
5 6213500099 ARTI PATHAK SHRI KRISHNA PATHAK FEMALE GENERAL 144

General-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6213500096 AKSHAT MISHRA VINAY MISHRA MALE GENERAL 169.1
2 6211000021 ANVESHA PANDEY VINAY PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 168
3 6213300109 ABHISHEK PATHAK RAJESH PATHAK MALE GENERAL 164
4 6213500107 SATYAM TRIPATHI VIMAL CHANDRA TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 158
5 6212300063 SATVIK PANDEY SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 158
6 6213500113 ISHITA PATHAK SANJAY PATHAK FEMALE GENERAL 156
7 6213500102 PRASHANT JAIN PANKAJ KUMAR JAIN MALE GENERAL 156
8 6213500126 SHAILVEE TIWARI SATISH CHANDRA TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 155.8
9 6211700045 MANGLAM SHUKLA LAL CHAND SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 150
10 6213500106 KUSH SINGH AJIT SINGH MALE GENERAL 146
11 6213500123 JANHAVI SINGH PRABHAT KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 142
12 6213500088 SEJAL KESARWANI MUKESH KUMAR KESARWANI FEMALE GENERAL 140
13 6211700044 SHRADDHA AWASTHI RAKESH KUMAR AWASTHI FEMALE GENERAL 140
14 6212700066 RISHAB PANDEY PANKAJ PANDEY MALE GENERAL 136
15 6212300068 PREETI PANDEY SADANAND PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 134
16 6212700070 ISHITA ADHIKARI CHANDAN ADHIKARI FEMALE GENERAL 132
17 6212700061 YANA SHUKLA RAJESH KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 130.9
18 6212700068 AKRITI DUBEY ASHOK KUMAR DUBEY FEMALE GENERAL 130
19 6213500094 SHUBHAM KUMAR SINGH PRITAM SINGH MALE GENERAL 129.2
20 6213500124 KASHISH MISHRA ATUL MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 128
21 6211700043 SAKSHI SHARMA PIYUSH SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 128
22 6211700042 AARADHYA SRIVASTAVA ASHOK KUMAR SRIVASTAV FEMALE GENERAL 124.1
23 6214200012 LALIT PANDEY UDIT NARAIN PANDEY MALE GENERAL 124
24 6213300099 ABHINANDAN SINGH RAM JEEVAN SINGH MALE GENERAL 122.4
25 6213500120 RHEA RAJEEV RAJEEV SACHDEVA FEMALE GENERAL 120
26 6212300064 MAHIMA KUMARI RANBIR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 120
27 6213500105 MUSKAN MISHRA JEEVAN LAL MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 118.8
28 6213500097 VIDUSHI KACKER VISHAN KACKER FEMALE GENERAL 118
29 6213300106 DIVYANSH SRIVASTAVA MR SUDHIR KUMAR MALE GENERAL 113.9
30 6212700065 ARYA SHUKLA RAJESH KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 113.9
31 6213500110 PRIYA GAMBHIR ANIL GAMBHIR FEMALE GENERAL 108
32 6212300061 SHARMISHTHA SINGH RAMESH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 104
33 6213500125 IPSITA TIWARI ANIL KUMAR TIWARI FEMALE GENERAL 98
34 6212300066 ANCHAL RAI MANOJ RAI FEMALE GENERAL 98

OBC-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6213500091 RISHABH JAISWAL PREM PRAKASH JAISWAL MALE OBC 111.6
2 6213300113 RAHUL KUMAR CHAUHAN KRISHNA MOHAN CHAUHAN MALE OBC 102.6
3 6212300059 AYUSHMAN YADAV SHYAM BABU YADAV MALE OBC 100
4 6212300062 RAVINA YADAV GULABCHAND YADAV FEMALE OBC 96.9
5 6212700063 ARVIND KUMAR PATEL GULAB CHANDRA MALE OBC 86.7

EWS-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6212700073 SHUBHI MISHRA JAI PRAKASH MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 141.1
2 6212300060 AMIT PANDEY CHANDRA BHUSHAN PANDEY MALE GENERAL 134.3
3 6213500121 SHREYA SINGH TEJ BAHADUR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 134
4 6213500089 AYUSHI SINGH SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 132
5 6213300096 UTSAV KRISHNA SHARMA SHASHI KANT SHARMA MALE GENERAL 126
6 6213500111 AARUSHI AGARWAL LATE MR PANKAJ AGRAWAL FEMALE GENERAL 110
7 6213500101 AMAN SHUKLA SHIV NARAYAN SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 92

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities