#

M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list, Paid List and Waiting List candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 18th November, 2020 (Wednesday) as under:

Selected Merit List CandidatesWaiting List Candidates
  1. Reporting Time : 9:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 10:30 AM onwards
  1. Reporting Time : 11:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 11:15 AM to 12:30 PM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 2:00 PM onwards

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring two seperate bank drafts (DD-I, DD-II) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-ICourse FeeRs.27,000/-Rs.32,000/-
(For 1st Semester)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.5,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,662/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission
DD-IIAdditional Fee for PAID Seat Only
(per semester)
Rs.10,000/-Rs.10,000/-Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6113500072 OJASHWINI SANJEEV KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 208
2 6112300050 SHIVANGI MISHRA RAJESH MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 188
3 6113500062 IFRAH KALEEM KALEEM ULLAH KHAN FEMALE OBC 180
4 6113500065 AKANKSHA MAURYA RADHEY SHYAM MAURYA FEMALE OBC 174.8
5 6112300053 NIKITA MISHRA RAVINDRA KUMAR MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 168
6 6112700061 IMAN FATIMA MOHAMMAD RAYHAN FAROOQUI FEMALE GENERAL 166
7 6113500073 AKANKSHA SINGH AJAI KUMAR SINGH FEMALE OBC 162
8 6113500067 JYOTI KUSHWAHA DAYA SHANKAR KUSHWAHA FEMALE OBC 162
9 6112300054 AKSHITA TRIPATHI SUSHEEL KUMAR TRIPATHI FEMALE GENERAL 162
10 6112700068 KIRTI RAM NARESH FEMALE OBC 161.5

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6112700070 MOHD AQIL ANSARI ALAUDDIN MALE OBC 144.5
2 6112700063 MANOJ KUMAR RAM ASHISH MALE OBC 138
3 6112700066 KM BINISH FATMA MOHAMMAD SHAHID FEMALE OBC 136.8
4 6113500075 KOUSHKI CHOURASIYA PANKAJ CHOURASIYA FEMALE OBC 134
5 6114200029 LUCKY MADESIA LATE KISHOR PRASAD FEMALE OBC 132
6 6111000010 FATIMA ANSARI SHOUKAT ALI ANSARI FEMALE OBC 132
7 6114200031 KM DEEKSHA SURYA PRAKASH FEMALE OBC 128

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6112300045 KUMARI ANUPRIYA BINOD RAM FEMALE SC 140
2 6113500079 SHREYA CHAUDHARY RAJ KUMAR FEMALE SC 130.9
3 6114200033 ANKITA RAJ ANIL KUMAR FEMALE SC 118
4 6111700016 KIRTI VERMA SHIV SAGAR VERMA FEMALE SC 106

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6114200035 NEETI AGRAWAL ANIL KUMAR GOYAL FEMALE GENERAL 137.7
2 6113500066 SHIPRA MISHRA SUBHASH CHANDRA MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 120.7
3 6112300046 PRASHANT SINGH SAJAY SINGH MALE GENERAL 120

Unreserved-Selected Paid List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6113500077 AKANSHA SINGH INDRA BHAN SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 144
2 6112400006 RICHA TRIVEDI SAROJ KUMAR TRIVEDI FEMALE GENERAL 142.8
3 6114200034 AYUSHI SRIVASTAVA ALOK SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 140
4 6114300010 MAYANK THAKUR MANOJ THAKUR MALE GENERAL 136
5 6113500064 SHIVANGI R KIRAN RATNESH KUMAR PANDIT FEMALE GENERAL 136
6 6112700065 RAMANUJ SHUKLA PHOOL CHANDRA SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 112
7 6114300011 PRIYA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 106.4
8 6112700069 NAINSI SINGH RAVINDRA PRATAP FEMALE GENERAL 106

OBC-Selected Paid List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6113500076 KIRAN CHAURASIYA NARAD MUNI CHAURASAIYA FEMALE OBC 127.5
2 6113500069 JYOTI GIRI KRISHNA KUMAR GIRI FEMALE OBC 124
3 6111700015 KM BAVITA VERMA BACHCHARAM VERMA FEMALE OBC 120.6
4 6112300049 KM BANDANA YADAV PANNALAL YADAV FEMALE OBC 110
5 6114300012 VISHAL VINOD VINOD KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 102.6
6 6111700019 KM PRIYANKA CHHEDA LAL FEMALE OBC 96
7 6113500068 KM SWATI SINGH YADAV AMBIKA PRASAD FEMALE OBC 92
8 6111700014 ANSHU PRIYA KANOUJIA GOVIND KUMAR KANOUJIA FEMALE OBC 92

SC-Selected Paid List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6112300044 MAMTA KALLU RAM FEMALE SC 88
2 6113500070 PREETI MANGLIK RAM SAMUJH FEMALE SC 84
3 6111700023 UPENDRA KUMAR RAM ROOP MALE SC 83.3
4 6113500078 PRAGYA RAVAT PHOOL CHAND FEMALE SC 79.9

EWS-Selected Paid List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6111700020 AYUSHI PATHAK VIVEKANAND PATHAK FEMALE GENERAL 109.8
2 6113500080 SANA ANDALEEB ABDUL QADEER KHAN FEMALE GENERAL 107.1
3 6112700064 RAJ VARDHAN SINGH JAICHANDRA BAHADUR MALE GENERAL 90
4 6114300009 SHIKHA SHIWANI AJAY SHARMA FEMALE GENERAL 57

OBC-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6112400004 NAINSI VISHWAKARMA AJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA FEMALE OBC 88
2 6112700062 VIKASH PATEL MUKUND LAL MALE OBC 77.9

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities