#

M. Voc in Media Studies

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the selected Merit list and Waiting List candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 24th November, 2020 (Tuesday) as under:

Selected Merit List CandidatesWaiting List Candidates
  1. Reporting Time : 9:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 10:30 AM onwards
  1. Reporting Time : 11:00 AM
  2. Registration and Document Verification: 11:15 AM to 12:30 PM
  3. Fee Submission & Admission: 2:00 PM onwards

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.35,000/-Rs.37,000/-
(For 1st Semester)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.2,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,662/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Unreserved-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6224300029 PRATIK KUMAR UPENDRA SINGH MALE GENERAL 194
2 6222700075 DHARAMRAJ KUSHWAHA SHIV PRASAD KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 189
3 6221700049 PRATEEK PANDEY VISHAMBHAR NATH PANDEY MALE GENERAL 184
4 6223300137 SAHIL SHUKLA HARIHAR NATH SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 178
5 6223500135 SHREYA SINGH DHARMRAJ SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 172
6 6223500130 AAKANKSHA MISHRA KRISHNA CHANDRA MISHRA FEMALE GENERAL 170
7 6224200015 GAURAV CHAUHAN MEGHRAJ SINGH MALE GENERAL 168
8 6223300139 VINEET PANDEY RAJESHWAR PRASAD PANDEY MALE GENERAL 164
9 6222700088 ANKUR SHUKLA CHANDRA PRAKASH MALE GENERAL 163.8
10 6222700103 YUKTA RASTOGI SHAILENDRA RASTOGI FEMALE GENERAL 161.5
11 6223300127 AYUSH MISHRA SANTOSH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 160.2
12 6222700100 HARSHITA RAI KAUSHLENDRA NARAYAN RAI FEMALE GENERAL 158
13 6222700079 SUNEEL KUMAR YADAV MOTI LAL YADAV MALE OBC 158
14 6221000022 DEEPALI SRIVASTAVA MANOJ KUMAR FEMALE GENERAL 156
15 6222300079 SHIVANGI UPADHYAY SATYENDRA UPADHYAY FEMALE GENERAL 154
16 6222700097 SAMAR YADAV ARUN KUMAR MALE OBC 153
17 6223300117 ABHISHEK PANDEY MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 151.3
18 6222700092 PARIKSHIT YADAV PANNA LAL YADAV MALE OBC 151.3
19 6223500127 ANJALI RAI GYAN PRAKASH FEMALE SC 149.6
20 6222700085 RAHUL KUMAR SHUKLA KAMLA KANT SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 146.2

OBC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6222700093 ISHITA GUPTA RAMESH CHANDRA GUPTA FEMALE OBC 144
2 6222700077 VINEETA YADAV DINESH KUMAR FEMALE OBC 142.8
3 6221000023 YUKTI GUPTA SHIV PRAKASH GUPTA FEMALE OBC 142
4 6223500137 YASHI YADAV DHARMENDRA SINGH FEMALE OBC 140.6
5 6222700106 MALLIKA GUPTA KAPUR CHAND GUPTA FEMALE OBC 140
6 6223500142 SHIVAM JAISWAL SUNIL KUMAR JAISWAL MALE OBC 137.7
7 6222700084 SHUBHAM CHAURASIA SHRICHANDRA CHAURASIA MALE OBC 136
8 6223300128 ANAS QADIR MANZOOR QADIR MALE OBC 134.9
9 6222700094 STUTI YADAV AWADHESH YADAV FEMALE OBC 134.9
10 6222700083 AKANKSHA SINGH YADAV RAM DAS SINGH YADAV FEMALE OBC 133
11 6223500132 VIJAY KANT YADAV KHARPTTU YADAV MALE OBC 132.6
12 6223300120 SARVAGYA RAJ ABHAY KUMAR YADAV MALE OBC 131.1
13 6222700082 PRIYANKA YADAV JAI SINGH YADAV FEMALE OBC 131.1
14 6223500140 BUSHRA FATIMA AFTAB ALAM FEMALE OBC 126
15 6223300123 ARPIT GHANSHYAM YADAV MALE OBC 126

SC-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6222700101 SHATAKSHI SONKER RAJENDRA KUMAR SONKAR FEMALE SC 140.6
2 6222700091 VAISHALI KUMARI RAKESH KUMAR FEMALE SC 130
3 6222700104 ASHISH SONKAR GOPICHAND SONKAR MALE SC 127.8
4 6223300138 JITENDRA KUMAR DHANRAJ RAMPUJAN MALE SC 112.1
5 6223300129 SUNIL KUMAR RAJIT RAM MALE SC 110.5
6 6222300083 ASHOK KUMAR RAMKER PASWAN MALE SC 109.8
7 6223300140 BRIJESH ANAND VIJAY LAL MALE SC 108.8
8 6222700107 RAHUL KUMAR GAUTAM LATE JAMUNA PRASAD MALE SC 100.3

EWS-Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6222700099 SHEKHAR SUMAN SINGH AJAY SINGH MALE GENERAL 142
2 6223300134 SATEESH KUMAR MISHRA SWAMINATH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 129.2
3 6223300132 SACHIN JITENDRA KUMAR PANDEY MALE GENERAL 128
4 6222300077 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH ANIL KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 125.4
5 6222300081 JYOTI KUMARI SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 123.5

General-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6222700102 ZAIGAM ABBAS S ABBAS ALI RIZVI MALE GENERAL 142
2 6225100001 JULIA G PM GEORGEKUTTY FEMALE GENERAL 138
3 6223500133 JITENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI RAM APARBAL TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 134.3
4 6223300141 UTKARSH KUMAR MISHRA MANMOHAN MISHRA MALE GENERAL 130.9
5 6223300116 SHUBHAM DWIVEDI SHESHMANI DWIVEDI MALE GENERAL 127.8
6 6222700090 RISHI SHUKLA NEERAJ KUMAR SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 127.5
7 6222700105 ANKITA SINGH SANDEEP SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 126
8 6223300136 ANUJ KUMAR SINGH MANOJ KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 124
9 6222700089 SHIVANGI SHUKLA SUSHIL KUMAR SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 122
10 6223500128 SATYAM KUMAR DUBEY OM SHANKAR DUBEY MALE GENERAL 120
11 6222700078 SURBHI SRIVASTAVA PRAVIN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA FEMALE GENERAL 115.6
12 6223500134 KM SHIVANGI DIXIT PREM KUMAR DIXIT FEMALE GENERAL 113.9
13 6222700080 ASHOK KUMAR MISHRA KAMLA PRASAD MISHRA MALE GENERAL 105.4

OBC-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6223300126 TUSHAR YADAV RAJESH YADAV MALE OBC 122.4
2 6223300125 DURGESH SINGH YADAV MANAGER SINGH YADAV MALE OBC 122
3 6223300135 RAM NARAYAN LAL JI MALE OBC 115.9
4 6222300074 RUCHI GUPTA SHIV PRASAD GUPTA FEMALE OBC 115.9
5 6223300118 ANOOP KUMAR KUSHWAHA RAMESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA MALE OBC 112
6 6222700076 AMAN VERMA ARUN KUMAR VERMA MALE OBC 108.8
7 6223300124 MOHD RAHIL AZIZUR RAHMAN SIDDIQUI MALE OBC 104
8 6223300119 SANDEEP KUMAR RAJ MANI MALE OBC 95
9 6222300078 NEELAM RAJBHAR RAMDUALAR RAJBHAR FEMALE OBC 83.6

EWS-Wait List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6222700109 ANANYA PANDEY GIRISH PANDEY FEMALE GENERAL 121.6
2 6222700095 DURGESH KUMAR MISHRA PREM SHANKAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 110.5

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities