#

Post-Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications (PGDCA)

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the listed candidates have to report at the Centre of Food Technology, Science Faculty Campus, IPS, UoA for counseling cum admission on 21st November, 2020 (Saturday) at 11:00 AM .

  • Registration and Document Verification: time: 11:00 am to 12:30 PM
  • Admission & Fee Deposition: 12:30 PM onwards 21st November, 2020 (Saturday)

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • Entrance Score Card
  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Graduation Marksheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Original Transfer Certificate (T.C.)/Migration Certificate
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card Photocopy (Mandatory)
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)
  • EWS Certificate ( Mandatory for admission under EWS Category)
  • NCC Certificate (Mandatory if weightage claimed)
  • Anti-Ragging Under Taking by the parents (Annexure-1)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below. The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission.

DraftHeadAmountTotalDD in favour ofPayable at
DD-1Course FeeRs.18,000/-Rs.20,000/-
(For 1st Year)
Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
Caution Money (One time -refundable) Rs.2,000/-
University Dues & Examination Fee (Annual)Rs.1,662/-The University dues will be deposited online through University Website after admission

Selected Merit List

SL_NO ROLL NUMBER APPLICANT FULL NAME APPLICANT FATHERS NAME GENDER CATEGORY Entrance_Marks
1 6152900026 ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA SURENDRA NATH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 170
2 6152400001 AKSHA BAJPAI AK BAJPAI FEMALE GENERAL 158
3 6152300002 SACHIN GUPTA SHIV KUMAR GUPTA MALE OBC 156
4 6152900047 VIKRAM SINGH AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH MALE GENERAL 146.2
5 6152300008 RITIK SHARMA RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA MALE OBC 146
6 6152900006 ADARSH MISHRA SANGAM KUMAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 134
7 6152900029 ANKIT KUMAR RAM KISHUN MALE SC 126
8 6152900005 SURYA PRAKASH MAURYA OM PRAKASH MAURYA MALE OBC 122.4
9 6152900012 SHIVAM VERMA ANIL VERMA MALE OBC 122
10 6152900013 KANCHAN YADAV SUBHASH CHANDRA YADAV FEMALE OBC 120.7
11 6152900020 BRIJESH KUMAR SHUKLA JYOTI PRAKASH SHUKLA MALE GENERAL 118
12 6152300005 RAHUL KUMAR JAISWAR LAL BAHADUR JAISWAR MALE SC 118
13 6152300003 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH ASHOK SINGH MALE GENERAL 115.9
14 6152900004 SAMREEN HASEEN MOHAMMAD HASEEN FEMALE OBC 110.5
15 6152900043 PRATAP SINGH ARYA PREM PRAKASH ARYA MALE OBC 108.8
16 6152900030 SONI GUPTA YOGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA FEMALE GENERAL 108
17 6152900035 ROCHAK TRIPATHI AMBIKA PRASAD TRIPATHI MALE GENERAL 107.1
18 6154200001 GEETANJALI SINGH THAKUR CHANDRA VIR SINGH FEMALE GENERAL 106.2
19 6152900010 SHUBHAM KESHARWANI LAKSHMI NARAYAN KESHARWANI MALE GENERAL 103.7
20 6151700002 SHIVANI SHUKLA RAM VISAL SHUKLA FEMALE GENERAL 102.6
21 6155000001 KM. HARSHITA GUPTA MAHENDRA KUMAR FEMALE OBC 102
22 6151000001 ABHISHEK KUMAR PURNVASI RAM MALE SC 102
23 6152900041 ANIL KUMAR PATEL HARI RAM MALE OBC 100.7
24 6152900016 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV SHIV PRASAD YADAV MALE OBC 98.8
25 6152900046 AMIT MISHRA RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA MALE GENERAL 98.6
26 6152900037 ANSHU RANI SHREECHANDRA FEMALE SC 98.6
27 6152900040 PRADEEP KUMAR RAM NATH MALE SC 96.9
28 6152900044 ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA SAROJ KUMAR GUPTA MALE GENERAL 93.5
29 6152900036 QUDSIYAH HASNAT MOHD AHMAD SIDDIQUI FEMALE OBC 93.5
30 6154200003 KRISHAN KUMAR VIJAY SINGH MALE SC 92
31 6152900024 AMIT MISHRA JAY PRAKASH MISHRA MALE GENERAL 92
32 6152900002 NITIN CHANDRA MUKESH KUMAR MALE SC 92
33 6152900033 RAJESH KUMAR SANTOSH KUMAR MALE OBC 89.3
34 6152900017 KRISHNA KUMAR MAURYA DHARM RAJ MAURYA MALE OBC 88
35 6152300006 DIVYANSHU DEVESH SANJAY KUMAR YADAV MALE OBC 87.4
36 6152300007 NASEEM AHMAD HASIN AHMAD MALE OBC 84.6
37 6152900003 KUMARI PARUL ram bahadur FEMALE SC 84
38 6152900019 SAHUL KUMAR M.A MALE OBC 83.3
39 6152300001 KAUSHIK DEY PRABIR KUMAR DEY MALE GENERAL 82.8
40 6152900031 SANA EHTRAM EHTRAM ALI FEMALE GENERAL 76
41 6152900032 SAKEENA FATIMA SIRAJ AHMAD FEMALE OBC 74.1
42 6152900008 SANDEEP YADAV BHAGWATI PRASAD YADAV MALE OBC 73.1
43 6152900011 KAJAL JAYASWAL ANIL KUMAR JAYASWAL FEMALE OBC 71.4
44 6151000002 RAMKRIPAL SHIVPUJAN MALE OBC 54
45 6152900009 SHER SINGH YADAV JAIRAM MALE OBC 52.7

Important Instructions

  • Admissions shall be made strictly on the basis of merit & availability of the seats.
  • The candidates who have claimed their caste category (OBC, SC,ST,EWS ) and have to get admission under the category quota claimed, must bring their caste certificate / EWS certificate. If he /she is failed to give the certificates, his/her claim under such category shall not be considered and his admission will be considered in UNRESERVED category.
  • The candidates, who have claimed the weightage of NCC, must have to bring their NCC certificate. If he /she is failed to give the NCC certificates, the weightage marks will not be added. The admission merit of such candidates shall be considered without NCC weightage marks.
For enquiry please contact:
CentresContact Number
Admission Enquiry Number09838776622
Centre of Computer Education0532-2460383
Centre of Food Technology0532-2460289
Centre of Media Studies0532-2461986
Centre of Fashion Design & Technology0532-2461492

E Mail : ipsatau@gmail.com


NOTE:

* Reservation is applicable as per University norms.

- Admissions will be strictly on the basis of Merit and subject to availability of the seats.

DISCLAIMER:

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities